hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Balham

Tue 2017-09-19 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Balham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:52913:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3213:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:52914:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:52915:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25
Imperial Wharf15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3215:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:52916:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:1916:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
West Brompton16:2416:25
Imperial Wharf16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3216:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
East Croydon17:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central16:52917:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
West Brompton17:2417:25
Imperial Wharf17:2717:27
Clapham Junction17:3217:34
Wandsworth Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4017:40
East Croydon18:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central17:52918:401East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Watford Junction17:5117:52
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1918:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:22
West Brompton18:2418:25
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3218:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
East Croydon19:03
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central18:51919:401SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0519:05
Shepherds Bush19:1819:18
Kensington Olympia19:2019:20
West Brompton19:2319:23
Imperial Wharf19:2519:25
Clapham Junction19:3019:35
Wandsworth Common19:3819:38
Balham19:4019:40
Selhurst19:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central22:53923:421East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Watford Junction22:5222:53
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0023:00
Shepherds Bush23:2123:21
Kensington Olympia23:2323:23
West Brompton23:2623:26
Imperial Wharf23:2823:28
Clapham Junction23:3323:38
Balham23:4223:43
East Croydon23:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Balham timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us