hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Westerton to Coatbridge Central

Wed 2018-01-17 10:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Westerton to Coatbridge Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailMilngavie10:47111:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Westerton10:4710:47
Anniesland10:5010:50
Hyndland10:5310:53
Partick10:5510:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Anderston11:0011:00
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04
Argyle Street11:0511:07
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Dalmarnock11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1411:17
Cambuslang11:2111:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24
Blantyre11:2811:28
Hamilton West11:3111:31
Hamilton Central11:3311:34
Airbles11:3911:39
Motherwell11:4211:45
Whifflet11:5211:52
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Cumbernauld12:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:47112:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:39
Westerton11:4711:47
Anniesland11:5011:50
Hyndland11:5311:53
Partick11:5511:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:58
Anderston12:0012:00
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04
Argyle Street12:0512:07
Bridgeton12:1012:10
Dalmarnock12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1412:17
Cambuslang12:2112:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24
Blantyre12:2812:28
Hamilton West12:3112:31
Hamilton Central12:3312:34
Airbles12:3912:39
Motherwell12:4212:45
Whifflet12:5212:52
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54
Cumbernauld13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:47113:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:39
Westerton12:4712:47
Anniesland12:5012:50
Hyndland12:5312:53
Partick12:5512:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58
Anderston13:0013:00
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04
Argyle Street13:0613:07
Bridgeton13:1013:10
Dalmarnock13:1213:12
Rutherglen13:1413:17
Cambuslang13:2113:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24
Blantyre13:2813:28
Hamilton West13:3113:31
Hamilton Central13:3313:34
Airbles13:3913:39
Motherwell13:4213:45
Whifflet13:5213:52
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54
Cumbernauld14:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:48114:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:40
Westerton13:4813:48
Anniesland13:5113:51
Hyndland13:5413:54
Partick13:5613:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Anderston14:0114:01
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04
Argyle Street14:0514:07
Bridgeton14:1014:10
Dalmarnock14:1214:12
Rutherglen14:1414:17
Cambuslang14:2114:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24
Blantyre14:2814:28
Hamilton West14:3114:31
Hamilton Central14:3314:34
Airbles14:3914:39
Motherwell14:4214:45
Whifflet14:5214:52
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54
Cumbernauld15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:47115:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Westerton14:4714:47
Anniesland14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5314:53
Partick14:5514:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58
Anderston15:0015:00
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04
Argyle Street15:0515:07
Bridgeton15:1015:10
Dalmarnock15:1215:12
Rutherglen15:1415:17
Cambuslang15:2115:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24
Blantyre15:2815:28
Hamilton West15:3115:31
Hamilton Central15:3315:34
Airbles15:3915:39
Motherwell15:4215:45
Whifflet15:5215:52
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54
Cumbernauld16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:47116:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:39
Westerton15:4715:47
Anniesland15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5315:53
Partick15:5515:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Anderston16:0016:00
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0116:04
Argyle Street16:0516:07
Bridgeton16:1016:10
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1416:17
Cambuslang16:2116:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2416:24
Blantyre16:2816:28
Hamilton West16:3116:31
Hamilton Central16:3316:34
Airbles16:3916:39
Motherwell16:4216:45
Whifflet16:5216:52
Coatbridge Central16:5416:54
Cumbernauld17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:47117:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:39
Westerton16:4716:47
Anniesland16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5316:53
Partick16:5516:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5817:01
Anderston17:0317:04
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0517:06
Argyle Street17:0717:08
Bridgeton17:1117:11
Dalmarnock17:1317:13
Rutherglen17:1517:17
Cambuslang17:2117:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2417:24
Blantyre17:2817:28
Hamilton West17:3117:31
Hamilton Central17:3317:34
Airbles17:3917:39
Motherwell17:4217:45
Whifflet17:5217:52
Coatbridge Central17:5417:54
Cumbernauld18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:47118:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:39
Westerton17:4717:47
Anniesland17:5017:50
Hyndland17:5317:53
Partick17:5517:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:58
Anderston18:0018:00
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04
Argyle Street18:0518:07
Bridgeton18:1018:10
Dalmarnock18:1218:12
Rutherglen18:1418:17
Cambuslang18:2118:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24
Blantyre18:2818:28
Hamilton West18:3118:31
Hamilton Central18:3318:34
Airbles18:3918:39
Motherwell18:4218:45
Whifflet18:5118:51
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54
Cumbernauld19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Westerton and Coatbridge Central stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Westerton and Coatbridge Central stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Westerton timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us