desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodhall to Hillington East

Sat 2018-12-15 05:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodhall to Hillington East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRailGourock05:3806:011Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:5607:191Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:38
Woodhall06:5606:56
Langbank07:0007:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:0507:05
Paisley St James07:1007:10
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1307:13
Hillington West07:1707:17
Hillington East07:1907:19
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:2507:491Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:07
Woodhall07:2507:25
Langbank07:2907:29
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34
Paisley St James07:3907:39
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4307:43
Hillington West07:4707:47
Hillington East07:4907:49
Glasgow Central07:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay07:3907:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay07:15
Woodhall07:3907:39
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53
Hillington West07:5607:56
Hillington East07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:5608:201Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:38
Woodhall07:5607:56
Langbank08:0008:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0508:05
Paisley St James08:1008:10
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1308:14
Hillington West08:1808:18
Hillington East08:2008:20
Glasgow Central08:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:0808:271Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:50
Woodhall08:0808:08
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22
Hillington West08:2508:25
Hillington East08:2708:27
Glasgow Central08:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:4109:041Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Hillington East09:0409:04
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:5609:191Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13
Hillington West09:1709:17
Hillington East09:1909:19
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Woodhall timetables
None
Other Hillington East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..