desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodhall to Fort Matilda

Sun 2018-10-21 13:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodhall to Fort Matilda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:5215:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:20
Woodhall14:5214:52
Port Glasgow14:5514:55
Bogston14:5714:57
Cartsdyke14:5914:59
Greenock Central15:0115:01
Greenock West15:0315:03
Fort Matilda15:0615:06
Gourock15:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:5216:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:20
Woodhall15:5215:52
Port Glasgow15:5515:55
Bogston15:5715:57
Cartsdyke15:5915:59
Greenock Central16:0116:01
Greenock West16:0316:03
Fort Matilda16:0616:06
Gourock16:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:5217:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:20
Woodhall16:5216:52
Port Glasgow16:5516:55
Bogston16:5716:57
Cartsdyke16:5916:59
Greenock Central17:0117:01
Greenock West17:0317:03
Fort Matilda17:0617:06
Gourock17:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:5218:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:20
Woodhall17:5217:52
Port Glasgow17:5517:55
Bogston17:5717:57
Cartsdyke17:5917:59
Greenock Central18:0118:01
Greenock West18:0318:03
Fort Matilda18:0618:06
Gourock18:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:5219:07GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:20
Woodhall18:5218:52
Port Glasgow18:5518:55
Bogston18:5718:57
Cartsdyke19:0019:00
Greenock Central19:0219:02
Greenock West19:0419:04
Fort Matilda19:0719:07
Gourock19:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:5220:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:20
Woodhall19:5219:52
Port Glasgow19:5519:55
Bogston19:5719:57
Cartsdyke19:5919:59
Greenock Central20:0120:01
Greenock West20:0320:03
Fort Matilda20:0620:06
Gourock20:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:5221:06GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:20
Woodhall20:5220:52
Port Glasgow20:5520:55
Bogston20:5720:57
Cartsdyke20:5920:59
Greenock Central21:0121:01
Greenock West21:0321:03
Fort Matilda21:0621:06
Gourock21:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:5322:07GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:21
Woodhall21:5321:53
Port Glasgow21:5621:56
Bogston21:5821:58
Cartsdyke22:0022:00
Greenock Central22:0222:02
Greenock West22:0422:04
Fort Matilda22:0722:07
Gourock22:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Woodhall timetables
None
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..