desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodhall to Fort Matilda

Fri 2018-08-17 08:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodhall to Fort Matilda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:3708:52GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:04
Woodhall08:3708:37
Port Glasgow08:4008:40
Bogston08:4208:42
Cartsdyke08:4508:45
Greenock Central08:4708:47
Greenock West08:4908:49
Fort Matilda08:5208:52
Gourock08:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:1309:29GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:40
Woodhall09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:1609:17
Bogston09:1909:19
Cartsdyke09:2209:22
Greenock Central09:2409:24
Greenock West09:2609:26
Fort Matilda09:2909:29
Gourock09:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:4109:55GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:08
Woodhall09:4109:41
Port Glasgow09:4409:44
Bogston09:4609:46
Cartsdyke09:4809:48
Greenock Central09:5009:50
Greenock West09:5209:52
Fort Matilda09:5509:55
Gourock09:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:1010:24GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:36
Woodhall10:1010:10
Port Glasgow10:1310:13
Bogston10:1510:15
Cartsdyke10:1710:17
Greenock Central10:1910:19
Greenock West10:2110:21
Fort Matilda10:2410:24
Gourock10:28
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:3910:53GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:06
Woodhall10:3910:39
Port Glasgow10:4210:42
Bogston10:4410:44
Cartsdyke10:4610:46
Greenock Central10:4810:48
Greenock West10:5010:50
Fort Matilda10:5310:53
Gourock10:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:0811:22GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:36
Woodhall11:0811:08
Port Glasgow11:1111:11
Bogston11:1311:13
Cartsdyke11:1511:15
Greenock Central11:1711:17
Greenock West11:1911:19
Fort Matilda11:2211:22
Gourock11:27
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:4111:55GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:06
Woodhall11:4111:41
Port Glasgow11:4411:44
Bogston11:4611:46
Cartsdyke11:4811:48
Greenock Central11:5011:50
Greenock West11:5211:52
Fort Matilda11:5511:55
Gourock11:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:0812:22GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:36
Woodhall12:0812:08
Port Glasgow12:1112:11
Bogston12:1312:13
Cartsdyke12:1512:15
Greenock Central12:1712:17
Greenock West12:1912:19
Fort Matilda12:2212:22
Gourock12:27
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Woodhall timetables
None
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..