desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk)

Mon 2019-06-17 07:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater AngliaIpswich07:5308:37LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich07:35
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Lowestoft09:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich09:3210:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich09:17
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Lowestoft10:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich10:3211:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich10:17
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00
Halesworth11:0911:10
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Lowestoft11:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich11:3212:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich11:17
Woodbridge11:3211:32
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54
Darsham12:0012:00
Halesworth12:0912:10
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16
Lowestoft12:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich12:3213:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich12:17
Woodbridge12:3212:32
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Lowestoft13:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich13:3214:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16
Lowestoft14:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich14:3215:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36
Wickham Market14:4314:43
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Lowestoft15:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich15:3216:16LowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ipswich15:17
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36
Wickham Market15:4315:43
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Lowestoft16:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Woodbridge timetables
None
Other Brampton (Suffolk) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..