desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green

Thu 2018-08-16 19:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:06219:241Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06
Broad Green19:0919:09
Roby19:1219:12
Huyton19:1419:14
Whiston19:1819:18
Rainhill19:2119:21
Lea Green19:2419:24
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:34219:521WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:28
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34
Broad Green19:3719:37
Roby19:4019:40
Huyton19:4219:42
Whiston19:4619:46
Rainhill19:4919:49
Lea Green19:5219:52
Wilmslow21:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:34220:521WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34
Broad Green20:3720:37
Roby20:4020:40
Huyton20:4220:42
Whiston20:4620:46
Rainhill20:4920:49
Lea Green20:5220:52
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:35221:531WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Wavertree Technology Park21:3521:35
Broad Green21:3821:38
Roby21:4121:41
Huyton21:4321:43
Whiston21:4721:47
Rainhill21:5021:50
Lea Green21:5321:53
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:36222:551Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36
Broad Green22:3922:39
Roby22:4222:42
Huyton22:4422:45
Whiston22:4822:48
Rainhill22:5122:52
Lea Green22:5522:55
Manchester Airport23:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:37223:551Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:31
Wavertree Technology Park23:3723:37
Broad Green23:4023:40
Roby23:4323:43
Huyton23:4523:45
Whiston23:4923:49
Rainhill23:5223:52
Lea Green23:5523:55
Manchester Victoria00:29
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street05:30205:481CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30
Broad Green05:3305:33
Roby05:3605:36
Huyton05:3805:38
Whiston05:4205:42
Rainhill05:4505:45
Lea Green05:4805:48
Crewe07:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:34206:521CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34
Broad Green06:3706:37
Roby06:4006:40
Huyton06:4206:42
Whiston06:4606:46
Rainhill06:4906:49
Lea Green06:5206:52
Crewe08:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Wavertree Technology Park and Lea Green stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Wavertree Technology Park timetables
None
Other Lea Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..