hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watton-at-Stone to Winchmore Hill

Mon 2017-09-25 11:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watton-at-Stone to Winchmore Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City11:07111:35MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City10:49
Watton-At-Stone11:0711:07
Hertford North11:1311:14
Bayford11:1811:18
Cuffley11:2311:23
Crews Hill11:2611:26
Gordon Hill11:2911:29
Enfield Chase11:3111:31
Grange Park11:3311:33
Winchmore Hill11:3511:35
Moorgate12:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City12:07112:35MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City11:49
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07
Hertford North12:1312:14
Bayford12:1812:18
Cuffley12:2312:23
Crews Hill12:2612:26
Gordon Hill12:2912:29
Enfield Chase12:3112:31
Grange Park12:3312:33
Winchmore Hill12:3512:35
Moorgate13:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City13:07113:35MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City12:49
Watton-At-Stone13:0713:07
Hertford North13:1313:14
Bayford13:1813:18
Cuffley13:2313:23
Crews Hill13:2613:26
Gordon Hill13:2913:29
Enfield Chase13:3113:31
Grange Park13:3313:33
Winchmore Hill13:3513:35
Moorgate14:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City14:07114:35MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City13:49
Watton-At-Stone14:0714:07
Hertford North14:1314:14
Bayford14:1814:18
Cuffley14:2314:23
Crews Hill14:2614:26
Gordon Hill14:2914:29
Enfield Chase14:3114:31
Grange Park14:3314:33
Winchmore Hill14:3514:35
Moorgate15:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City15:07115:35MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City14:49
Watton-At-Stone15:0715:07
Hertford North15:1315:14
Bayford15:1815:18
Cuffley15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Gordon Hill15:2915:29
Enfield Chase15:3115:31
Grange Park15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3515:35
Moorgate16:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City15:37116:15MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City15:19
Watton-At-Stone15:3715:37
Hertford North15:4315:54
Bayford15:5815:58
Cuffley16:0316:03
Crews Hill16:0616:06
Gordon Hill16:0916:09
Enfield Chase16:1116:11
Grange Park16:1316:13
Winchmore Hill16:1516:15
Moorgate16:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City16:07116:35MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City15:49
Watton-At-Stone16:0716:07
Hertford North16:1316:14
Bayford16:1816:18
Cuffley16:2316:23
Crews Hill16:2616:26
Gordon Hill16:2916:29
Enfield Chase16:3116:31
Grange Park16:3316:33
Winchmore Hill16:3516:35
Moorgate17:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City16:35117:02MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City16:18
Watton-At-Stone16:3516:35
Hertford North16:4116:42
Bayford16:4616:46
Cuffley16:5116:51
Crews Hill16:5416:54
Gordon Hill16:5716:57
Enfield Chase16:5916:59
Winchmore Hill17:0217:02
Moorgate17:27
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watton-at-Stone timetables
None
Other Winchmore Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us