desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Walton-on-Thames to Winchfield

Thu 2019-01-17 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Walton-on-Thames to Winchfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:0712:43BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:42
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:07
Weybridge12:1112:11
Woking12:1812:19
Brookwood12:2512:25
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33
Fleet12:3812:38
Winchfield12:4312:44
Basingstoke12:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:3713:13BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:12
Walton-On-Thames12:3712:37
Weybridge12:4112:41
Woking12:4812:49
Brookwood12:5512:55
Farnborough (Main)13:0213:03
Fleet13:0813:08
Winchfield13:1313:14
Basingstoke13:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:0713:43BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:42
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07
Weybridge13:1113:11
Woking13:1813:19
Brookwood13:2513:25
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33
Fleet13:3813:38
Winchfield13:4313:44
Basingstoke13:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:3714:13BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:12
Walton-On-Thames13:3713:37
Weybridge13:4113:41
Woking13:4813:49
Brookwood13:5513:55
Farnborough (Main)14:0214:03
Fleet14:0814:08
Winchfield14:1314:14
Basingstoke14:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:0714:44BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:42
Walton-On-Thames14:0714:07
Weybridge14:1114:11
Woking14:1914:20
Brookwood14:2614:26
Farnborough (Main)14:3314:34
Fleet14:3914:39
Winchfield14:4414:45
Basingstoke14:58
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:3715:13BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:12
Walton-On-Thames14:3714:37
Weybridge14:4114:41
Woking14:4814:49
Brookwood14:5514:55
Farnborough (Main)15:0215:03
Fleet15:0815:08
Winchfield15:1315:14
Basingstoke15:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:0715:43BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:42
Walton-On-Thames15:0715:07
Weybridge15:1115:11
Woking15:1815:19
Brookwood15:2515:25
Farnborough (Main)15:3215:33
Fleet15:3815:38
Winchfield15:4315:44
Basingstoke15:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:3716:13BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:12
Walton-On-Thames15:3715:37
Weybridge15:4115:41
Woking15:4815:49
Brookwood15:5515:55
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03
Fleet16:0816:08
Winchfield16:1316:14
Basingstoke16:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
Other Winchfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..