desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Walton-on-Thames to Winchfield

Tue 2018-11-20 22:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Walton-on-Thames to Winchfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:0723:43BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:42
Walton-On-Thames23:0723:07
Weybridge23:1123:11
Woking23:1823:19
Brookwood23:2523:25
Farnborough (Main)23:3223:33
Fleet23:3823:38
Winchfield23:4323:44
Basingstoke23:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:4500:21BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:12
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45
Weybridge23:4823:49
Woking23:5523:57
Brookwood00:0200:03
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Fleet00:1500:16
Winchfield00:2100:21
Basingstoke00:33
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:1600:52BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:48
Walton-On-Thames00:1500:16
Weybridge00:1900:20
Woking00:2600:28
Brookwood00:3300:34
Farnborough (Main)00:4100:41
Fleet00:4600:47
Winchfield00:52
Basingstoke01:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:3707:14BranksomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Branksome09:02
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:0707:43Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07
Weybridge07:1107:11
Woking07:1807:19
Brookwood07:2507:25
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33
Fleet07:3807:38
Winchfield07:4307:44
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:3808:14BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:12
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:38
Weybridge07:4107:42
Woking07:4807:50
Brookwood07:5507:56
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Fleet08:0808:09
Winchfield08:1408:14
Basingstoke08:26
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0708:43BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:42
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07
Weybridge08:1108:11
Woking08:1808:19
Brookwood08:2508:25
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Fleet08:3808:38
Winchfield08:4308:44
Basingstoke08:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:3709:14BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:12
Walton-On-Thames08:3708:37
Weybridge08:4108:41
Woking08:4908:49
Brookwood08:5508:55
Farnborough (Main)09:0309:03
Fleet09:0809:08
Winchfield09:1409:14
Basingstoke09:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
Other Winchfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..