desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Walton-on-Thames to Hook

Wed 2019-03-20 17:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Walton-on-Thames to Hook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:0717:49BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:42
Walton-On-Thames17:0717:07
Weybridge17:1117:11
Woking17:1917:20
Brookwood17:2617:26
Farnborough (Main)17:3317:34
Fleet17:3917:39
Winchfield17:4417:45
Hook17:4917:49
Basingstoke18:00
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:5919:47BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:32
Walton-On-Thames18:5818:59
Weybridge19:0219:03
Byfleet & New Haw19:0619:06
West Byfleet19:0919:09
Woking19:1819:20
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31
Fleet19:3619:37
Winchfield19:4219:42
Hook19:4719:47
Basingstoke20:00
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:0720:48BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Weybridge20:1120:11
Woking20:1820:19
Brookwood20:2520:25
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33
Fleet20:3820:38
Winchfield20:4320:44
Hook20:4820:48
Basingstoke20:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:3721:18BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Walton-On-Thames20:3720:37
Weybridge20:4120:41
Woking20:4820:49
Brookwood20:5520:55
Farnborough (Main)21:0221:03
Fleet21:0821:08
Winchfield21:1321:14
Hook21:1821:18
Basingstoke21:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:0721:48BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:42
Walton-On-Thames21:0721:07
Weybridge21:1121:11
Woking21:1821:19
Brookwood21:2521:25
Farnborough (Main)21:3221:33
Fleet21:3821:38
Winchfield21:4321:44
Hook21:4821:48
Basingstoke21:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:3722:18BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:12
Walton-On-Thames21:3721:37
Weybridge21:4121:41
Woking21:4821:49
Brookwood21:5521:55
Farnborough (Main)22:0222:03
Fleet22:0822:08
Winchfield22:1322:14
Hook22:1822:18
Basingstoke22:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:0722:48Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:42
Walton-On-Thames22:0722:07
Weybridge22:1122:11
Woking22:1822:19
Brookwood22:2522:25
Farnborough (Main)22:3222:33
Fleet22:3822:38
Winchfield22:4322:44
Hook22:4822:48
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:3723:18BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:12
Walton-On-Thames22:3722:37
Weybridge22:4122:41
Woking22:4822:49
Brookwood22:5522:55
Farnborough (Main)23:0223:03
Fleet23:0823:08
Winchfield23:1323:14
Hook23:1823:18
Basingstoke23:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
Other Hook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..