desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo East to Robertsbridge

Wed 2018-06-20 10:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo East to Robertsbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:18c11:33HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:15
London Waterloo East10:1710:18
London Bridge10:2210:24
Orpington10:3910:39
Sevenoaks10:4910:50
Tonbridge10:5810:59
High Brooms11:0511:05
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:10
Frant11:1411:14
Wadhurst11:1911:19
Stonegate11:2511:25
Etchingham11:3011:30
Robertsbridge11:3311:33
Hastings12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:18c12:33HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:15
London Waterloo East11:1711:18
London Bridge11:2211:24
Orpington11:3911:39
Sevenoaks11:4911:50
Tonbridge11:5811:59
High Brooms12:0512:05
Tunbridge Wells12:0812:10
Frant12:1412:14
Wadhurst12:1912:19
Stonegate12:2512:25
Etchingham12:3012:30
Robertsbridge12:3312:33
Hastings13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:18c13:33HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:15
London Waterloo East12:1712:18
London Bridge12:2212:24
Orpington12:3912:39
Sevenoaks12:4912:50
Tonbridge12:5812:59
High Brooms13:0513:05
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:10
Frant13:1413:14
Wadhurst13:1913:19
Stonegate13:2513:25
Etchingham13:3013:30
Robertsbridge13:3313:33
Hastings14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:18c14:33HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:15
London Waterloo East13:1713:18
London Bridge13:2213:24
Orpington13:3913:39
Sevenoaks13:4913:50
Tonbridge13:5813:59
High Brooms14:0514:05
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:10
Frant14:1414:14
Wadhurst14:1914:19
Stonegate14:2514:25
Etchingham14:3014:30
Robertsbridge14:3314:33
Hastings15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:18c15:33HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:15
London Waterloo East14:1714:18
London Bridge14:2214:24
Orpington14:3914:39
Sevenoaks14:4914:50
Tonbridge14:5814:59
High Brooms15:0515:05
Tunbridge Wells15:0815:10
Frant15:1415:14
Wadhurst15:1915:19
Stonegate15:2515:25
Etchingham15:3015:30
Robertsbridge15:3315:33
Hastings16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:18c16:38HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:15
London Waterloo East15:1715:18
London Bridge15:2215:24
Orpington15:3915:39
Sevenoaks15:4915:50
Tonbridge15:5815:59
High Brooms16:0516:05
Tunbridge Wells16:0916:13
Frant16:1816:18
Wadhurst16:2216:24
Stonegate16:3016:30
Etchingham16:3416:35
Robertsbridge16:3816:39
Hastings17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:48c17:03HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:45
London Waterloo East15:4715:48
London Bridge15:5215:54
Orpington16:1016:10
Sevenoaks16:1916:20
Tonbridge16:2816:29
High Brooms16:3516:35
Tunbridge Wells16:3816:40
Frant16:4416:44
Wadhurst16:4916:49
Stonegate16:5516:55
Etchingham16:5917:00
Robertsbridge17:0317:04
Hastings17:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:17c17:39HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:14
London Waterloo East16:1616:17
London Bridge16:2116:23
Orpington16:3916:39
Sevenoaks16:4816:49
Tonbridge16:5817:04
High Brooms17:0917:10
Tunbridge Wells17:1417:15
Frant17:2017:20
Wadhurst17:2417:25
Stonegate17:3117:31
Etchingham17:3517:36
Robertsbridge17:3917:40
Hastings18:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Robertsbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..