desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo East to Robertsbridge

Sun 2019-01-20 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo East to Robertsbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:43c19:14HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:40
London Waterloo East17:4217:43
London Bridge17:4717:49
Chislehurst18:0218:04
Sevenoaks18:2718:30
Hildenborough18:3618:36
Tonbridge18:4018:41
High Brooms18:4618:46
Tunbridge Wells18:5018:51
Frant18:5518:55
Wadhurst19:0019:00
Stonegate19:0619:06
Etchingham19:1119:11
Robertsbridge19:1419:15
Hastings19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:43c20:14HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:40
London Waterloo East18:4218:43
London Bridge18:4718:49
Chislehurst19:0219:04
Sevenoaks19:2719:30
Hildenborough19:3619:36
Tonbridge19:4019:41
High Brooms19:4619:46
Tunbridge Wells19:5019:51
Frant19:5519:55
Wadhurst20:0020:00
Stonegate20:0620:06
Etchingham20:1120:11
Robertsbridge20:1420:15
Hastings20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:43c21:14HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:40
London Waterloo East19:4219:43
London Bridge19:4719:49
Chislehurst20:0220:04
Sevenoaks20:2720:30
Hildenborough20:3620:36
Tonbridge20:4020:41
High Brooms20:4620:46
Tunbridge Wells20:5020:51
Frant20:5520:55
Wadhurst21:0021:00
Stonegate21:0621:06
Etchingham21:1121:11
Robertsbridge21:1421:15
Hastings21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:13c21:44HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:10
London Waterloo East20:1220:13
London Bridge20:1720:19
Chislehurst20:3220:34
Sevenoaks20:5721:00
Hildenborough21:0621:06
Tonbridge21:1021:11
High Brooms21:1621:16
Tunbridge Wells21:2021:21
Frant21:2521:25
Wadhurst21:3021:30
Stonegate21:3621:36
Etchingham21:4121:41
Robertsbridge21:4421:45
Hastings22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:13c22:44HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross21:10
London Waterloo East21:1221:13
London Bridge21:1721:19
Chislehurst21:3221:34
Sevenoaks21:5722:00
Hildenborough22:0622:06
Tonbridge22:1022:11
High Brooms22:1622:16
Tunbridge Wells22:2022:21
Frant22:2522:25
Wadhurst22:3022:30
Stonegate22:3622:36
Etchingham22:4122:41
Robertsbridge22:4422:45
Hastings23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:13c23:44HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
London Bridge22:1722:19
Chislehurst22:3222:34
Sevenoaks22:5723:00
Hildenborough23:0623:06
Tonbridge23:1023:11
High Brooms23:1723:17
Tunbridge Wells23:2023:21
Frant23:2523:25
Wadhurst23:3023:30
Stonegate23:3623:36
Etchingham23:4123:41
Robertsbridge23:4423:45
Hastings00:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:28c00:54HastingsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:31c07:46HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:28
London Waterloo East06:3006:31
London Bridge06:3606:37
Orpington06:5306:53
Sevenoaks07:0207:03
Tonbridge07:1107:12
High Brooms07:1707:17
Tunbridge Wells07:2107:22
Frant07:2707:27
Wadhurst07:3107:32
Stonegate07:3807:38
Etchingham07:4207:43
Robertsbridge07:4607:47
Hastings08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Robertsbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..