desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo East to High Brooms

Thu 2018-12-13 18:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo East to High Brooms
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:00c18:42HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:57
London Waterloo East17:5918:00
London Bridge18:0418:06
High Brooms18:4218:43
Hastings19:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:10c18:59Tunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:07
London Waterloo East18:0918:10
London Bridge18:1418:16
Chelsfield18:3418:34
Sevenoaks18:4218:43
Hildenborough18:4918:49
Tonbridge18:5318:53
High Brooms18:5919:00
Tunbridge Wells19:06
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:34c19:23Tunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross18:31
London Waterloo East18:3318:34
London Bridge18:3818:40
Orpington18:5618:57
Sevenoaks19:0619:07
Hildenborough19:1319:13
Tonbridge19:1719:18
High Brooms19:2319:24
Tunbridge Wells19:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:49c19:36HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:45
London Waterloo East18:4718:49
London Bridge18:5318:55
Orpington19:1119:12
Sevenoaks19:2119:22
Tonbridge19:3019:31
High Brooms19:3619:37
Hastings20:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:03c19:55Tunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:00
London Waterloo East19:0219:03
London Bridge19:0719:09
Orpington19:2619:26
Chelsfield19:2919:29
Sevenoaks19:3719:38
Hildenborough19:4419:44
Tonbridge19:4819:49
High Brooms19:5519:55
Tunbridge Wells20:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:18c20:05HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:15
London Waterloo East19:1719:18
London Bridge19:2219:24
Orpington19:3919:40
Sevenoaks19:4919:50
Tonbridge19:5819:59
High Brooms20:0520:05
Hastings21:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:33c20:23Tunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:30
London Waterloo East19:3219:33
London Bridge19:3719:39
Orpington19:5519:56
Sevenoaks20:0520:06
Hildenborough20:1220:12
Tonbridge20:1620:17
High Brooms20:2320:24
Tunbridge Wells20:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:48c20:35HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:45
London Waterloo East19:4719:48
London Bridge19:5219:54
Orpington20:0920:10
Sevenoaks20:1920:20
Tonbridge20:2820:29
High Brooms20:3520:35
Hastings21:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other High Brooms timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..