desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo East to Erith

Tue 2018-06-19 00:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo East to Erith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross05:45a06:25DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:42
London Waterloo East05:4405:45
London Bridge05:4905:51
Lewisham06:0006:01
Blackheath06:0306:03
Charlton06:0806:08
Woolwich Dockyard06:1106:11
Woolwich Arsenal06:1306:14
Plumstead06:1606:16
Abbey Wood06:1906:19
Belvedere06:2206:22
Erith06:2506:25
Dartford06:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:15c06:55DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:12
London Waterloo East06:1406:15
London Bridge06:1906:21
Lewisham06:2906:30
Blackheath06:3206:33
Charlton06:3706:38
Woolwich Dockyard06:4106:41
Woolwich Arsenal06:4306:44
Plumstead06:4606:46
Abbey Wood06:4906:49
Belvedere06:5206:52
Erith06:5506:55
Dartford07:05
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:44a07:25DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:41
London Waterloo East06:4306:44
London Bridge06:4806:50
Lewisham06:5806:59
Blackheath07:0107:02
Charlton07:0807:08
Woolwich Dockyard07:1107:11
Woolwich Arsenal07:1407:14
Plumstead07:1607:16
Abbey Wood07:1907:20
Belvedere07:2307:23
Erith07:2507:25
Dartford07:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:15a07:55DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1407:15
London Bridge07:1907:21
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:33
Charlton07:3807:38
Woolwich Dockyard07:4107:41
Woolwich Arsenal07:4407:44
Plumstead07:4607:46
Abbey Wood07:4907:50
Belvedere07:5307:53
Erith07:5507:55
Dartford08:06
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:42a08:25DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:48
Lewisham07:5908:00
Blackheath08:0208:03
Charlton08:0808:08
Woolwich Dockyard08:1108:11
Woolwich Arsenal08:1408:14
Plumstead08:1608:16
Abbey Wood08:1908:20
Belvedere08:2308:23
Erith08:2508:25
Dartford08:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:15c09:00DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:12
London Waterloo East08:1408:15
London Bridge08:1908:21
Lewisham08:3108:32
Blackheath08:3408:35
Charlton08:4208:43
Woolwich Dockyard08:4608:46
Woolwich Arsenal08:4808:49
Plumstead08:5108:51
Abbey Wood08:5408:54
Belvedere08:5708:57
Erith09:0009:00
Dartford09:12
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:41c09:25DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:38
London Waterloo East08:4008:41
London Bridge08:4508:47
Lewisham08:5708:58
Blackheath09:0009:01
Charlton09:0709:08
Woolwich Dockyard09:1109:11
Woolwich Arsenal09:1309:14
Plumstead09:1609:16
Abbey Wood09:1909:19
Belvedere09:2209:22
Erith09:2509:25
Dartford09:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:15a09:57DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:12
London Waterloo East09:1409:15
London Bridge09:1909:21
Lewisham09:3109:32
Blackheath09:3409:35
Charlton09:3909:40
Woolwich Dockyard09:4309:43
Woolwich Arsenal09:4509:46
Plumstead09:4809:48
Abbey Wood09:5109:51
Belvedere09:5409:54
Erith09:5709:57
Dartford10:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Waterloo East and Erith stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Erith timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..