desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo East to Chartham

Tue 2018-12-11 11:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo East to Chartham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:13c16:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
London Bridge15:1715:19
Sevenoaks15:4215:43
Tonbridge15:5115:52
Paddock Wood15:5815:59
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1416:14
Pluckley16:2016:20
Ashford International16:3016:35
Wye16:4116:41
Chilham16:4716:47
Chartham16:5116:51
Ramsgate17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:13c17:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
London Waterloo East16:1216:13
London Bridge16:1716:19
Sevenoaks16:4216:43
Tonbridge16:5116:52
Paddock Wood16:5816:59
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0817:08
Headcorn17:1417:14
Pluckley17:2017:20
Ashford International17:3017:35
Wye17:4117:41
Chilham17:4717:47
Chartham17:5117:51
Ramsgate18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:42c18:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:39
London Waterloo East16:4116:42
London Bridge16:4616:48
Sevenoaks17:1117:12
Tonbridge17:2017:21
Paddock Wood17:2717:28
Marden17:3317:34
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Headcorn17:4317:44
Pluckley17:5017:50
Ashford International17:5918:03
Wye18:0918:09
Chilham18:1518:15
Chartham18:1918:19
Ramsgate18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:14c18:49RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:11
London Waterloo East17:1317:14
London Bridge17:1817:20
Sevenoaks17:4517:46
Tonbridge17:5417:55
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Marden18:0818:09
Staplehurst18:1218:13
Headcorn18:1818:19
Ashford International18:3118:33
Wye18:3918:39
Chilham18:4518:46
Chartham18:4918:50
Ramsgate19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:42a19:18RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:39
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
London Bridge17:4617:48
Sevenoaks18:1118:12
Tonbridge18:2018:21
Paddock Wood18:2718:28
Staplehurst18:3518:36
Headcorn18:4118:42
Pluckley18:4818:48
Ashford International18:5819:02
Wye19:0819:08
Chilham19:1419:15
Chartham19:1819:19
Ramsgate19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:44c20:23RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:41
London Waterloo East18:4318:44
London Bridge18:4818:50
Chelsfield19:0819:08
Sevenoaks19:1719:18
Tonbridge19:2619:27
Paddock Wood19:3319:34
Marden19:3919:40
Staplehurst19:4319:44
Headcorn19:4919:50
Pluckley19:5619:56
Ashford International20:0520:07
Wye20:1320:13
Chilham20:1920:20
Chartham20:2320:24
Ramsgate20:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:13c20:51RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:10
London Waterloo East19:1219:13
London Bridge19:1719:19
Sevenoaks19:4119:42
Tonbridge19:5119:53
Paddock Wood19:5919:59
Marden20:0520:05
Staplehurst20:0820:09
Headcorn20:1420:15
Pluckley20:2120:21
Ashford International20:3120:35
Wye20:4120:41
Chilham20:4720:47
Chartham20:5120:51
Ramsgate21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:13c21:48RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:10
London Waterloo East20:1220:13
London Bridge20:1720:19
Sevenoaks20:4220:43
Tonbridge20:5120:52
Paddock Wood20:5820:59
Marden21:0421:04
Staplehurst21:0821:08
Headcorn21:1421:14
Pluckley21:2021:20
Ashford International21:3021:32
Wye21:3821:38
Chilham21:4421:44
Chartham21:4821:48
Ramsgate22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Chartham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..