desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Rainham (Kent)

Sun 2018-10-21 08:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Victoria to Rainham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:40509:332RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:40
Bromley South08:5708:57
Rochester09:2009:20
Chatham09:2309:24
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:33
Ramsgate10:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:10610:212Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:10
Denmark Hill09:1909:20
Bromley South09:3309:34
St Mary Cray09:3909:39
Swanley09:4309:44
Farningham Road09:4909:49
Longfield09:5309:53
Meopham09:5709:57
Sole Street09:5909:59
Rochester10:0810:08
Chatham10:1110:12
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21
Canterbury East10:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:40510:332RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:40
Bromley South09:5709:57
Rochester10:2010:20
Chatham10:2310:24
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:33
Ramsgate11:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:10611:212Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:10
Denmark Hill10:1910:20
Bromley South10:3310:34
St Mary Cray10:3910:39
Swanley10:4310:44
Farningham Road10:4910:49
Longfield10:5310:53
Meopham10:5710:57
Sole Street10:5910:59
Rochester11:0811:08
Chatham11:1111:12
Gillingham (Kent)11:1611:17
Rainham (Kent)11:2111:21
Canterbury East11:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:40511:332RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:40
Bromley South10:5710:57
Rochester11:2011:20
Chatham11:2311:24
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:28
Rainham (Kent)11:3311:33
Ramsgate12:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:10612:212Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:10
Denmark Hill11:1911:20
Bromley South11:3311:34
St Mary Cray11:3911:39
Swanley11:4311:44
Farningham Road11:4911:49
Longfield11:5311:53
Meopham11:5711:57
Sole Street11:5911:59
Rochester12:0812:08
Chatham12:1112:12
Gillingham (Kent)12:1612:17
Rainham (Kent)12:2112:21
Canterbury East12:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:40412:332RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:40
Bromley South11:5711:57
Rochester12:2012:20
Chatham12:2312:24
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:28
Rainham (Kent)12:3312:33
Ramsgate13:37
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:10613:212Canterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:10
Denmark Hill12:1912:20
Bromley South12:3312:34
St Mary Cray12:3912:39
Swanley12:4312:44
Farningham Road12:4912:49
Longfield12:5312:53
Meopham12:5712:57
Sole Street12:5912:59
Rochester13:0813:08
Chatham13:1113:12
Gillingham (Kent)13:1613:17
Rainham (Kent)13:2113:21
Canterbury East13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Victoria and Rainham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..