desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Gipsy Hill

Wed 2018-08-15 13:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Victoria to Gipsy Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
SouthernLondon Victoria13:06913:31West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:06
Battersea Park13:1013:10
Clapham Junction13:1413:14
Wandsworth Common13:1713:17
Balham13:2013:20
Streatham Hill13:2413:25
West Norwood13:2813:28
Gipsy Hill13:3113:31
West Croydon13:57
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:201013:45London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:20
Battersea Park13:2413:24
Clapham Junction13:2813:28
Wandsworth Common13:3113:31
Balham13:3413:34
Streatham Hill13:3813:39
West Norwood13:4213:42
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45
London Bridge14:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:361014:01West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:36
Battersea Park13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4413:44
Wandsworth Common13:4713:47
Balham13:5013:50
Streatham Hill13:5413:55
West Norwood13:5813:58
Gipsy Hill14:0114:01
West Croydon14:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:50914:15London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:50
Battersea Park13:5413:54
Clapham Junction13:5813:58
Wandsworth Common14:0114:01
Balham14:0414:04
Streatham Hill14:0814:09
West Norwood14:1214:12
Gipsy Hill14:1514:15
London Bridge14:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:06914:31West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:06
Battersea Park14:1014:10
Clapham Junction14:1414:14
Wandsworth Common14:1714:17
Balham14:2014:20
Streatham Hill14:2414:25
West Norwood14:2814:28
Gipsy Hill14:3114:31
West Croydon14:57
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:201014:45London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:20
Battersea Park14:2414:24
Clapham Junction14:2814:28
Wandsworth Common14:3114:31
Balham14:3414:34
Streatham Hill14:3814:39
West Norwood14:4214:42
Gipsy Hill14:4514:45
London Bridge15:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:361015:01West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:36
Battersea Park14:4014:40
Clapham Junction14:4414:44
Wandsworth Common14:4714:47
Balham14:5014:50
Streatham Hill14:5414:55
West Norwood14:5814:58
Gipsy Hill15:0115:01
West Croydon15:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:50815:15London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:50
Battersea Park14:5414:54
Clapham Junction14:5814:58
Wandsworth Common15:0115:01
Balham15:0415:04
Streatham Hill15:0815:09
West Norwood15:1215:12
Gipsy Hill15:1515:15
London Bridge15:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Victoria and Gipsy Hill stations
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..