desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Uphall to Coatdyke

Fri 2018-09-21 19:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Uphall to Coatdyke
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRailEdinburgh19:4020:19Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:22
Uphall19:4019:40
Livingston North19:4319:43
Bathgate19:4819:50
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54
Blackridge19:5719:57
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Drumgelloch20:0720:07
Airdrie20:1020:17
Coatdyke20:1920:19
Helensburgh Central21:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:0920:50Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:51
Uphall20:0920:09
Livingston North20:1220:12
Bathgate20:1720:18
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2220:22
Blackridge20:2520:25
Caldercruix20:3220:32
Drumgelloch20:3520:35
Airdrie20:3820:48
Coatdyke20:5020:50
Helensburgh Central22:12
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:4121:18Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:24
Uphall20:4120:41
Livingston North20:4420:44
Bathgate20:4920:49
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5320:53
Blackridge20:5720:57
Caldercruix21:0321:03
Drumgelloch21:0721:07
Airdrie21:1021:16
Coatdyke21:1821:18
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:1121:48Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:54
Uphall21:1121:11
Livingston North21:1421:14
Bathgate21:1921:19
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23
Blackridge21:2721:27
Caldercruix21:3321:33
Drumgelloch21:3721:37
Airdrie21:4021:46
Coatdyke21:4821:48
Helensburgh Central23:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:4022:18Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:22
Uphall21:4021:40
Livingston North21:4421:44
Bathgate21:4821:49
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53
Blackridge21:5721:57
Caldercruix22:0322:03
Drumgelloch22:0722:07
Airdrie22:1022:16
Coatdyke22:1822:18
Helensburgh Central23:42
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:0722:48Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:50
Uphall22:0722:07
Livingston North22:1022:10
Bathgate22:1522:19
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23
Blackridge22:2722:27
Caldercruix22:3322:33
Drumgelloch22:3722:37
Airdrie22:4022:46
Coatdyke22:4822:48
Helensburgh Central00:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:4023:24Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:23
Uphall22:4022:40
Livingston North22:4422:44
Bathgate22:4822:49
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53
Blackridge22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0323:03
Drumgelloch23:0723:07
Airdrie23:1023:22
Coatdyke23:2423:25
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:0923:41GarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:52
Uphall23:0923:09
Livingston North23:1223:12
Bathgate23:1723:17
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21
Blackridge23:2523:25
Caldercruix23:3123:31
Drumgelloch23:3523:35
Airdrie23:3823:39
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Garscadden00:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Uphall and Coatdyke stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Uphall timetables
None
Other Coatdyke timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..