desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tywyn to Llandanwg

Mon 2019-07-22 07:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tywyn to Llandanwg
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth07:1408:06PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth06:43
Tywyn07:1107:14
Tonfanau07:1707:17
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Fairbourne07:3107:32
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Barmouth07:4607:47
Llanaber07:5007:51
Talybont07:5407:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57
Llanbedr08:0108:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04
Llandanwg08:0608:06
Pwllheli09:12
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth09:2910:19PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth08:52
Tywyn09:2009:29
Tonfanau09:3309:33
Llwyngwril09:3909:39
Fairbourne09:4709:48
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49
Barmouth09:5910:01
Llanaber10:0410:04
Talybont10:0810:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11
Llanbedr10:1510:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17
Llandanwg10:1910:19
Pwllheli11:14
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:3012:19PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Tywyn11:2311:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Fairbourne11:4711:49
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50
Barmouth11:5912:01
Llanaber12:0312:03
Talybont12:0812:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:1912:19
Pwllheli13:15
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:2514:15PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Tywyn13:1913:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4313:44
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45
Barmouth13:5513:57
Llanaber14:0014:00
Talybont14:0414:04
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15
Pwllheli15:20
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:2616:16PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Tywyn15:2415:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4415:45
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5615:58
Llanaber16:0116:01
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16
Pwllheli17:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:2918:18PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4617:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00
Llanaber18:0318:03
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1818:18
Pwllheli19:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International19:3320:24PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Tywyn19:3219:33
Tonfanau19:3719:37
Llwyngwril19:4419:44
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54
Barmouth20:0320:04
Llanaber20:0820:08
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22
Llandanwg20:2420:24
Pwllheli21:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth22:1623:06PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth21:47
Tywyn22:1522:16
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Llwyngwril22:2622:26
Fairbourne22:3422:35
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36
Barmouth22:4622:47
Llanaber22:5022:51
Talybont22:5422:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04
Llandanwg23:0623:06
Pwllheli00:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Tywyn timetables
None
Other Llandanwg timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..