desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tiverton Parkway to Paignton

Tue 2018-12-11 21:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tiverton Parkway to Paignton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:55109:472PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Newton Abbot09:2709:29
Torquay09:3909:40
Paignton09:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:17110:111PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:03
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Torquay10:0310:05
Paignton10:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:11113:081PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25
Dawlish12:3612:37
Teignmouth12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:4812:50
Torquay13:0013:01
Paignton13:08
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:57118:551PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:05
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12
Dawlish18:2318:24
Teignmouth18:2818:29
Newton Abbot18:3518:37
Torquay18:4718:48
Paignton18:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:56121:192PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:33
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3120:32
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4220:43
Teignmouth20:4820:50
Newton Abbot20:5620:58
Torre21:0621:08
Torquay21:1021:12
Paignton21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to PGNArrivalsPGN to TVP
Paignton (PGN)
DeparturesPGN to TVPArrivalsTVP to PGN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tiverton Parkway Railway StationPaignton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Tiverton Parkway and Paignton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Other Paignton timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..