desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tiverton Parkway to Paignton

Fri 2018-08-17 19:48

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tiverton Parkway to Paignton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:56121:192PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:33
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3120:32
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4220:43
Teignmouth20:4820:50
Newton Abbot20:5620:58
Torre21:0621:08
Torquay21:1021:12
Paignton21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 18th August
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:55109:472PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:10
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Torquay09:3909:41
Paignton09:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryLeeds10:30111:371PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:49
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30
Exeter St Davids10:4310:49
Dawlish11:0111:03
Teignmouth11:0711:09
Newton Abbot11:1511:17
Torquay11:2711:29
Paignton11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:52112:101PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:35
Tiverton Parkway10:5110:52
Exeter St Davids11:0611:10
Dawlish Warren11:2211:29
Dawlish11:3411:35
Teignmouth11:4011:42
Newton Abbot11:4811:50
Torquay12:0012:03
Paignton12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:12113:101PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
Tiverton Parkway12:1112:12
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Dawlish12:3812:39
Teignmouth12:4312:44
Newton Abbot12:5012:52
Torquay13:0213:03
Paignton13:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:48114:121PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:35
Tiverton Parkway12:4712:48
Exeter St Davids13:0113:08
Dawlish Warren13:1913:27
Dawlish13:3213:34
Teignmouth13:3913:42
Newton Abbot13:4813:50
Torquay14:0014:03
Paignton14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:30115:331PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:00
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4314:46
Dawlish14:5714:58
Teignmouth15:0315:04
Newton Abbot15:1115:13
Torquay15:2315:25
Paignton15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:55117:101PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:05
Tiverton Parkway15:5415:55
Exeter St Davids16:0716:10
Dawlish Warren16:2016:31
Dawlish16:3416:36
Teignmouth16:4016:41
Newton Abbot16:4716:49
Torquay16:5917:01
Paignton17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:21120:242PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Exeter St Davids19:3519:40
Newton Abbot19:5920:01
Torre20:0920:11
Torquay20:1320:15
Paignton20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to PGNArrivalsPGN to TVP
Paignton (PGN)
DeparturesPGN to TVPArrivalsTVP to PGN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tiverton Parkway Railway StationPaignton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Tiverton Parkway and Paignton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Other Paignton timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..