desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot

Thu 2018-07-12 11:30

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:11112:482PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25
Dawlish12:3612:37
Teignmouth12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:4812:50
Paignton13:08
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:04113:392PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:03
Tiverton Parkway13:0313:04
Exeter St Davids13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3913:41
Plymouth14:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:03116:392PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:18117:562PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37
Newton Abbot17:5617:58
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:57118:351PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:05
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12
Dawlish18:2318:24
Teignmouth18:2818:29
Newton Abbot18:3518:37
Paignton18:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:05118:432PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24
Newton Abbot18:4318:45
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:08119:452PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:56120:562PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:33
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3120:32
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4220:43
Teignmouth20:4820:50
Newton Abbot20:5620:58
Paignton21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to NTAArrivalsNTA to TVP
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to TVPArrivalsTVP to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tiverton Parkway Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Tiverton Parkway and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..