desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel

Wed 2020-01-15 06:35

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:35109:012PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57
Starcross07:0507:05
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2507:26
Totnes07:3907:39
Ivybridge07:5407:55
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:53110:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:08112:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Newton Abbot10:4510:46
Totnes10:5911:00
Ivybridge11:1511:15
Plymouth11:2911:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:08117:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25
Newton Abbot15:4515:46
Totnes15:5915:59
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Plymouth16:2916:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26
Lostwithiel17:3017:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:59118:062PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:04
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14
Newton Abbot16:3316:35
Totnes16:4516:46
Plymouth17:1217:20
Saltash17:2917:30
St Germans17:3617:37
Liskeard17:4717:48
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:02
Lostwithiel18:0618:07
Penzance19:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:04121:172PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5719:58
Plymouth20:2320:32
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48
Liskeard20:5921:01
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:32121:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48
Newton Abbot20:0620:08
Totnes20:1920:20
Plymouth20:4620:52
Liskeard21:1421:15
Bodmin Parkway21:2621:27
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Penzance22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:14122:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1421:14
Ivybridge21:2921:30
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:14
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to LOSArrivalsLOS to TVP
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TVPArrivalsTVP to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tiverton Parkway Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Tiverton Parkway and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..