desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel

Fri 2019-07-12 19:29

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:29121:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44
Newton Abbot20:0320:04
Totnes20:1520:17
Plymouth20:4320:51
Liskeard21:1321:14
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:38
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:06123:192PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22
Newton Abbot21:4121:43
Totnes21:5421:55
Plymouth22:2222:29
Saltash22:3922:40
St Germans22:4622:47
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Penzance00:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:43110:062PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Dawlish08:1908:20
Teignmouth08:2508:27
Newton Abbot08:3308:35
Totnes08:4608:48
Ivybridge09:0209:04
Plymouth09:1709:21
Saltash09:3009:32
Liskeard09:4709:48
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01
Lostwithiel10:0610:08
Penzance11:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen18:30120:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4419:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Penzance21:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to LOSArrivalsLOS to TVP
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TVPArrivalsTVP to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tiverton Parkway Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Tiverton Parkway and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..