desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh Waverley

Sat 2018-10-20 05:02

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
CrossCountryPlymouth06:37214:054EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5811:59
Durham12:1512:17
Newcastle12:3112:36
Dunbar13:3913:40
Edinburgh14:05
Journey Time:
7 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:37215:037Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:0909:11
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:3810:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0012:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5913:00
Durham13:1613:17
Newcastle13:2913:35
Alnmouth13:5914:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22
Edinburgh15:0315:12
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
7 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:37216:027EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:50
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2611:28
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:32
Darlington13:5914:00
Durham14:1614:17
Newcastle14:2914:33
Morpeth14:4514:47
Dunbar15:3915:40
Edinburgh16:02
Journey Time:
7 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:37217:059eGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5916:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Edinburgh17:0517:13
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
7 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:37218:0319AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Derby13:3813:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5916:00
Durham16:1616:17
Newcastle16:2916:32
Morpeth16:4416:45
Alnmouth16:5917:00
Dunbar17:4017:41
Edinburgh18:0318:11
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
7 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:36219:057Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36
Taunton11:4811:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3814:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:07
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:35
Alnmouth18:0018:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Edinburgh19:0519:12
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
7 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:36220:048eDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Tiverton Parkway12:3512:36
Taunton12:4812:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:2917:30
Darlington17:5717:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2918:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1819:19
Dunbar19:4119:42
Edinburgh20:0420:14
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
7 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:37221:0911Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Tiverton Parkway13:3613:37
Taunton13:4813:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1717:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4717:48
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:3018:32
Darlington19:0119:02
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2420:25
Edinburgh21:0921:14
Glasgow Central22:19
Journey Time:
7 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to EDBArrivalsEDB to TVP
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to TVPArrivalsTVP to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tiverton Parkway Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Tiverton Parkway and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..