desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Truro to Westbury (Wilts)

Sat 2018-08-18 12:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Truro to Westbury (Wilts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:34320:082London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
Truro16:3216:34
St Austell16:5016:52
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22
Newton Abbot18:3318:35
Exeter St Davids18:5719:00
Tiverton Parkway19:1419:15
Taunton19:2719:29
Castle Cary19:4919:50
Westbury20:0820:13
London Paddington21:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50312:193London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:05
Truro08:4908:50
St Austell09:0609:07
Par09:1409:15
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26
Liskeard09:3809:39
Saltash09:5509:56
Plymouth10:0410:10
Totnes10:3610:37
Newton Abbot10:4910:50
Exeter St Davids11:0911:11
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26
Taunton11:3911:39
Castle Cary11:5912:00
Westbury12:1912:21
London Paddington13:53
Journey Time:
3 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:27313:503London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:47
Truro10:2610:27
St Austell10:4410:44
Par10:5210:54
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:05
Liskeard11:1711:18
St Germans11:2911:30
Plymouth11:4311:45
Totnes12:1412:14
Newton Abbot12:2712:27
Exeter St Davids12:4612:47
Taunton13:1113:13
Westbury13:5013:50
London Paddington15:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:21315:503London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:40
Truro12:1912:21
St Austell12:3712:37
Par12:4512:45
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:58
Liskeard13:0913:11
Plymouth13:3613:45
Totnes14:1214:13
Newton Abbot14:2514:26
Exeter St Davids14:4514:47
Taunton15:1115:11
Castle Cary15:3215:33
Westbury15:5015:50
London Paddington17:27
Journey Time:
3 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:17321:432London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Truro18:1418:17
St Austell18:3318:35
Par18:4118:42
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
Newton Abbot20:1220:14
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:04
Castle Cary21:2621:27
Westbury21:4321:46
London Paddington23:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Truro (TRU)
DeparturesTRU to WSBArrivalsWSB to TRU
Westbury (Wilts) (WSB)
DeparturesWSB to TRUArrivalsTRU to WSB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Truro Railway StationWestbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Truro and Westbury (Wilts) stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Truro timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Other Westbury (Wilts) timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..