desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Truro to Tiverton Parkway

Wed 2020-01-22 16:33

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Truro to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:54319:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:15
Truro16:5216:54
St Austell17:0917:10
Par17:1617:17
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29
Liskeard17:4117:42
Plymouth18:0718:15
Totnes18:4118:42
Newton Abbot18:5318:54
Exeter St Davids19:1319:15
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
London Paddington21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:26321:022London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:45
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Lostwithiel18:5718:58
Bodmin Parkway19:0419:05
Liskeard19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4219:48
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:27
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03
London Paddington23:56
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:39309:252London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance07:06309:392Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Truro07:0407:06
St Austell07:2107:22
Par07:2707:28
Bodmin Parkway07:3807:39
Liskeard07:5007:51
Plymouth08:1808:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:03
Exeter St Davids09:2309:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:41
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:49310:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:56311:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:18
Truro08:5408:56
St Austell09:1109:12
Par09:1809:19
Bodmin Parkway09:3009:31
Liskeard09:4209:44
Plymouth10:0810:14
Totnes10:3910:40
Newton Abbot10:5110:53
Exeter St Davids11:1111:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:13311:392Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Truro09:1109:13
St Austell09:2809:29
Par09:3409:35
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Liskeard09:5709:58
Plymouth10:2110:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2511:27
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:41
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:54312:292London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:15
Truro09:5209:54
St Austell10:0910:10
Par10:1610:17
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29
Liskeard10:4110:42
Plymouth11:0711:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Truro (TRU)
DeparturesTRU to TVPArrivalsTVP to TRU
Tiverton Parkway (TVP)
DeparturesTVP to TRUArrivalsTRU to TVP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Truro Railway StationTiverton Parkway Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Truro and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..