desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Truro to Penzance

Sat 2019-12-07 02:07

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Truro to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Great Western RailwayPar06:35207:153PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Par06:10
Truro06:3406:35
Redruth06:4706:48
Camborne06:5306:54
Hayle07:0107:01
St Erth07:0407:05
Penzance07:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:05207:504PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Truro07:0307:05
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35
St Erth07:3807:40
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPlymouth07:37208:152PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Truro07:3607:37
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:15
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:56209:363PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:35
Truro08:5408:56
Redruth09:0809:09
Camborne09:1409:15
Hayle09:2209:22
St Erth09:2509:27
Penzance09:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:36210:174PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Truro09:3609:36
Redruth09:4909:49
Camborne09:5509:55
Hayle10:0210:02
St Erth10:0610:07
Penzance10:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:11210:512PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:54
Truro10:1010:11
Redruth10:2410:24
Camborne10:3010:30
Hayle10:3710:38
St Erth10:4110:42
Penzance10:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:40211:223PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
Truro10:3810:40
Redruth10:5210:53
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:22
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:11211:513PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:50
Truro11:1011:11
Redruth11:2311:24
Camborne11:2911:30
Hayle11:3711:37
St Erth11:4111:42
Penzance11:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Truro (TRU)
DeparturesTRU to PNZArrivalsPNZ to TRU
Penzance (PNZ)
DeparturesPNZ to TRUArrivalsTRU to PNZ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Truro Railway StationPenzance Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Truro and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..