desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Truro to Plymouth

Thu 2018-06-14 08:25

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Truro to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:25309:457London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:15311:278Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Truro10:1310:15
St Austell10:3010:31
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:41311:557London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0411:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:19313:378Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4212:43
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55
Liskeard13:0813:08
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2013:21
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:3713:43
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:41313:527London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Truro12:3912:41
St Austell12:5712:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
London Paddington17:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:41315:557London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:41317:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:59
Par17:0517:06
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:26319:406London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Truro18:2518:26
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03
Liskeard19:1419:16
Plymouth19:4019:44
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Truro (TRU)
DeparturesTRU to PLYArrivalsPLY to TRU
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to TRUArrivalsTRU to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Truro Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Truro and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..