desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Trefforest to Eastbrook

Wed 2020-02-19 21:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Trefforest to Eastbrook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th February
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil22:1122:53BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Trefforest22:1022:11
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15
Taffs Well22:1922:19
Radyr22:2322:23
Llandaf22:2622:26
Cathays22:3022:31
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36
Cardiff Central22:4022:43
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47
Cogan22:5022:50
Eastbrook22:5322:53
Bridgend23:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th February
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd05:2106:05Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pontypridd05:18
Trefforest05:2005:21
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25
Taffs Well05:2905:29
Radyr05:3305:33
Llandaf05:3505:36
Cathays05:4005:40
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45
Cardiff Central05:4905:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59
Cogan06:0306:03
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Barry Island06:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:4107:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Trefforest06:4006:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:05
Cardiff Central07:0907:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:5707:35Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:22
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0307:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1107:11
Cathays07:1507:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Cardiff Central07:2507:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:1107:52Bridgend / BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3807:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Eastbrook07:5207:52
Bridgend08:39
Barry08:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:2708:05Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:52
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3307:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51
Cardiff Central07:5507:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03
Eastbrook08:0508:05
Barry Island08:24
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:4108:20Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Trefforest07:4007:41
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45
Taffs Well07:4907:49
Radyr07:5307:53
Llandaf07:5607:56
Cathays08:0008:01
Cardiff Queen Street08:0508:06
Cardiff Central08:1008:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Cogan08:1808:18
Eastbrook08:2008:20
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:5808:35Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:22
Trefforest07:5707:58
Taffs Well08:0408:05
Radyr08:0908:09
Cathays08:1408:15
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20
Cardiff Central08:2408:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29
Cogan08:3308:33
Eastbrook08:3508:35
Barry Island08:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Trefforest and Eastbrook stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Trefforest timetables
None
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..