desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach

Mon 2018-10-22 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:1909:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:25
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19
Trefforest09:2309:23
Pontypridd09:2609:27
Abercynon09:3409:34
Quakers Yard09:3809:39
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:4910:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:55
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5309:53
Pontypridd09:5609:57
Abercynon10:0410:04
Quakers Yard10:0810:09
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:4911:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Trefforest10:5310:53
Pontypridd10:5610:57
Abercynon11:0411:04
Quakers Yard11:0811:09
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:1911:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:25
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19
Trefforest11:2311:23
Pontypridd11:2611:27
Abercynon11:3411:34
Quakers Yard11:3811:39
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:4912:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:55
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49
Trefforest11:5311:53
Pontypridd11:5611:57
Abercynon12:0412:04
Quakers Yard12:0812:09
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24
Merthyr Tydfil12:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:1912:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19
Trefforest12:2312:23
Pontypridd12:2612:27
Abercynon12:3412:34
Quakers Yard12:3812:39
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54
Merthyr Tydfil13:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:4913:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:55
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49
Trefforest12:5312:53
Pontypridd12:5612:57
Abercynon13:0413:04
Quakers Yard13:0813:09
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:1913:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:25
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19
Trefforest13:2313:23
Pontypridd13:2613:27
Abercynon13:3413:34
Quakers Yard13:3813:39
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Trefforest Estate and Pentre-Bach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Trefforest Estate timetables
None
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..