desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ton Pentre to Cathays

Mon 2019-09-23 09:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ton Pentre to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert09:5410:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert09:46
Ton Pentre09:5309:54
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58
Llwynypia10:0010:00
Tonypandy10:0310:03
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05
Porth10:0810:09
Trehafod10:1210:12
Pontypridd10:1710:18
Trefforest10:2110:21
Taffs Well10:2810:28
Radyr10:3110:31
Llandaf10:3410:34
Cathays10:3810:39
Cardiff Central10:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert10:5411:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert10:46
Ton Pentre10:5310:54
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58
Llwynypia11:0011:00
Tonypandy11:0311:03
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05
Porth11:0811:09
Trehafod11:1211:12
Pontypridd11:1711:18
Trefforest11:2111:21
Taffs Well11:2811:28
Radyr11:3111:31
Llandaf11:3411:34
Cathays11:3811:39
Cardiff Central11:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert11:5412:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert11:46
Ton Pentre11:5311:54
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58
Llwynypia12:0012:00
Tonypandy12:0312:03
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05
Porth12:0812:09
Trehafod12:1212:12
Pontypridd12:1712:18
Trefforest12:2112:21
Taffs Well12:2812:28
Radyr12:3112:31
Llandaf12:3412:34
Cathays12:3812:39
Cardiff Central12:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert12:2413:09Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:16
Ton Pentre12:2312:24
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28
Llwynypia12:3012:30
Tonypandy12:3312:33
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35
Porth12:3812:39
Trehafod12:4212:42
Pontypridd12:4812:48
Trefforest12:5012:51
Taffs Well12:5712:58
Radyr13:0013:01
Llandaf13:0313:04
Cathays13:0913:09
Cardiff Central13:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert12:5413:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert12:46
Ton Pentre12:5312:54
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58
Llwynypia13:0013:00
Tonypandy13:0313:03
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05
Porth13:0813:09
Trehafod13:1213:12
Pontypridd13:1713:18
Trefforest13:2113:21
Taffs Well13:2813:28
Radyr13:3113:31
Llandaf13:3413:34
Cathays13:3813:39
Cardiff Central13:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert13:2414:08Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert13:16
Ton Pentre13:2313:24
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28
Llwynypia13:3013:30
Tonypandy13:3313:33
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35
Porth13:3813:39
Trehafod13:4213:42
Pontypridd13:4713:48
Trefforest13:5113:51
Taffs Well13:5813:58
Radyr14:0114:01
Llandaf14:0414:04
Cathays14:0814:09
Cardiff Central14:22
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert13:5414:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert13:43
Ton Pentre13:5313:54
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58
Llwynypia14:0014:00
Tonypandy14:0314:03
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05
Porth14:0814:09
Trehafod14:1214:12
Pontypridd14:1714:18
Trefforest14:2114:21
Taffs Well14:2814:28
Radyr14:3114:31
Llandaf14:3414:34
Cathays14:3814:39
Cardiff Central14:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesTreherbert14:5415:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Treherbert14:46
Ton Pentre14:5314:54
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58
Llwynypia15:0015:00
Tonypandy15:0315:03
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05
Porth15:0815:09
Trehafod15:1215:12
Pontypridd15:1715:18
Trefforest15:2115:21
Taffs Well15:2815:28
Radyr15:3115:31
Llandaf15:3415:34
Cathays15:3815:39
Cardiff Central15:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Ton Pentre and Cathays stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Ton Pentre timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..