desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Totnes to Lostwithiel

Thu 2018-07-12 11:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Totnes to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:52113:172NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:30
Totnes11:5111:52
Plymouth12:1912:29
Saltash12:3812:39
St Germans12:4612:47
Liskeard12:5812:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12
Lostwithiel13:1713:18
Newquay14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:51117:122PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:30
Totnes15:5015:51
Plymouth16:1816:26
Liskeard16:5016:54
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:07
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Penzance18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:53118:142PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:27
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:2017:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:15121:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:42108:552NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Liskeard08:3808:38
Bodmin Parkway08:5008:50
Lostwithiel08:5508:55
Newquay10:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:49110:072PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:00111:372PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:52113:172NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:03
Totnes11:5111:52
Plymouth12:1912:29
Saltash12:3812:39
St Germans12:4612:47
Liskeard12:5812:59
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12
Lostwithiel13:1713:18
Newquay14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to LOSArrivalsLOS to TOT
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TOTArrivalsTOT to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Totnes Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Totnes and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..