desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Totnes to Castle Cary

Sun 2019-02-17 03:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Totnes to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:2407:203London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:47
Totnes05:2305:24
Newton Abbot05:3905:40
Teignmouth05:4705:48
Dawlish05:5305:54
Exeter St Davids06:0606:16
Castle Cary07:2007:32
London Paddington09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:5309:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:16
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0807:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
Dawlish07:3007:31
Exeter St Davids07:4908:04
Exeter Central08:0708:09
Castle Cary09:3009:31
London Paddington11:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:0910:272London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Totnes08:0908:09
Newton Abbot08:2608:26
Exeter St Davids08:4808:57
Castle Cary10:2710:28
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:5612:022London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:16
Totnes09:5409:56
Newton Abbot10:1110:13
Exeter St Davids10:3310:43
Castle Cary12:0212:04
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:5914:022London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:22
Totnes11:5811:59
Newton Abbot12:1412:16
Exeter St Davids12:3412:43
Castle Cary14:0214:03
London Paddington15:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:5616:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:16
Totnes13:5413:56
Newton Abbot14:1014:12
Exeter St Davids14:3214:43
Castle Cary16:0216:03
London Paddington17:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:5618:042London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:16
Totnes15:5415:56
Newton Abbot16:1016:12
Exeter St Davids16:3116:40
Exeter Central16:4316:45
Honiton17:1317:15
Castle Cary18:0418:07
London Paddington19:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:5220:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:12
Totnes17:5017:52
Newton Abbot18:0618:08
Teignmouth18:1418:15
Dawlish18:2018:21
Exeter St Davids18:3618:43
Honiton19:1419:18
Castle Cary20:0620:08
London Paddington22:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Totnes timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..