desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads

Tue 2018-10-16 07:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
CrossCountryPlymouth07:50209:265EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:50210:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:50211:243AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:50212:247Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:50213:246DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38
Taunton12:5012:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:15213:553Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1813:22
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:51214:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0213:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:51215:233EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Totnes and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..