desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Topsham to Newton Abbot

Sun 2018-06-24 14:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Topsham to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayExmouth06:5607:501PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth06:43
Topsham06:5506:56
Newcourt06:5907:00
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09
Exeter Central07:1107:12
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21
Starcross07:2907:29
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34
Dawlish07:3807:38
Teignmouth07:4307:43
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Paignton08:10
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth07:2708:222PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth07:12
Topsham07:2307:27
Newcourt07:3007:31
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40
Exeter Central07:4207:43
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53
Starcross08:0108:01
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06
Dawlish08:1008:10
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Newton Abbot08:2208:24
Paignton08:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth08:3509:372PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth08:22
Topsham08:3408:35
Newcourt08:3808:39
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49
Exeter Central08:5208:53
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03
Starcross09:1109:11
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21
Dawlish09:2509:25
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Paignton09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth09:3610:401PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth09:23
Topsham09:3509:36
Newcourt09:3909:39
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49
Exeter Central09:5109:53
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04
Starcross10:1210:12
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24
Dawlish10:2810:28
Teignmouth10:3310:33
Newton Abbot10:4010:41
Paignton10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth10:3611:302PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth10:23
Topsham10:3510:36
Newcourt10:3910:40
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49
Exeter Central10:5110:52
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01
Starcross11:0911:09
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14
Dawlish11:1811:18
Teignmouth11:2311:23
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Paignton11:50
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth11:3612:392PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth11:23
Topsham11:3511:36
Newcourt11:3911:39
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48
Exeter Central11:5111:52
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01
Starcross12:0912:09
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22
Dawlish12:2612:27
Teignmouth12:3112:32
Newton Abbot12:3912:40
Paignton13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth12:3613:361PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth12:23
Topsham12:3512:36
Newcourt12:3912:39
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42
Polsloe Bridge12:4612:46
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48
Exeter Central12:5112:52
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57
Exeter St Thomas13:0013:00
Starcross13:0913:09
Dawlish Warren13:1413:20
Dawlish13:2313:24
Teignmouth13:2813:29
Newton Abbot13:3613:39
Paignton14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth13:3614:392PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth13:23
Topsham13:3513:36
Newcourt13:3913:39
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48
Exeter Central13:5113:52
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01
Starcross14:0914:09
Dawlish Warren14:1414:23
Dawlish14:2614:27
Teignmouth14:3114:32
Newton Abbot14:3914:40
Paignton14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Topsham and Newton Abbot stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Topsham and Newton Abbot stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..