desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tonbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square

Mon 2018-07-16 16:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tonbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:29317:282HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:45
Tonbridge16:2816:29
High Brooms16:3516:35
Tunbridge Wells16:3816:40
Frant16:4416:44
Wadhurst16:4916:49
Stonegate16:5516:55
Etchingham16:5917:00
Robertsbridge17:0317:04
Battle17:1317:14
Crowhurst17:1717:17
West St Leonards17:2317:23
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2817:28
Hastings17:33
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:25318:192HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:43
Tonbridge17:2417:25
High Brooms17:3017:31
Tunbridge Wells17:3517:40
Wadhurst17:4717:47
Etchingham17:5617:56
Robertsbridge18:0018:00
Battle18:0818:08
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1918:20
Hastings18:25
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:40318:362HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:01
Tonbridge17:4017:40
High Brooms17:4617:46
Tunbridge Wells17:5017:51
Frant17:5617:56
Wadhurst18:0018:01
Stonegate18:0718:07
Etchingham18:1118:12
Robertsbridge18:1518:15
Battle18:2318:23
Crowhurst18:2718:27
West St Leonards18:3218:33
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:36
Hastings18:42
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:31320:262HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:45
Tonbridge19:3019:31
High Brooms19:3619:37
Tunbridge Wells19:4019:42
Frant19:4619:46
Wadhurst19:5119:51
Stonegate19:5719:57
Etchingham20:0220:02
Robertsbridge20:0620:06
Battle20:1420:14
West St Leonards20:2220:23
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2620:26
Hastings20:32
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:42320:412HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:02
Tonbridge19:4119:42
High Brooms19:4719:48
Tunbridge Wells19:5119:53
Frant19:5719:57
Wadhurst20:0220:02
Stonegate20:0820:08
Etchingham20:1320:13
Robertsbridge20:1720:17
Battle20:2520:25
Crowhurst20:2920:29
West St Leonards20:3420:38
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4120:41
Hastings20:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:59320:562HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:15
Tonbridge19:5819:59
High Brooms20:0520:05
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:10
Frant20:1420:14
Wadhurst20:1920:19
Stonegate20:2520:25
Etchingham20:3020:30
Robertsbridge20:3420:34
Battle20:4220:42
Crowhurst20:4620:46
West St Leonards20:5120:53
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5620:56
Hastings21:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:29321:262HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:45
Tonbridge20:2820:29
High Brooms20:3520:35
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:40
Frant20:4420:44
Wadhurst20:4920:49
Stonegate20:5520:55
Etchingham21:0021:00
Robertsbridge21:0321:03
Battle21:1121:11
Crowhurst21:1521:15
West St Leonards21:2021:22
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:26
Hastings21:30
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:59321:542HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:15
Tonbridge20:5820:59
High Brooms21:0521:05
Tunbridge Wells21:0821:10
Frant21:1421:14
Wadhurst21:1921:19
Stonegate21:2521:25
Etchingham21:3021:30
Robertsbridge21:3321:33
Battle21:4121:41
Crowhurst21:4521:45
West St Leonards21:5021:51
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5421:54
Hastings21:58
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..