desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tonbridge to Pluckley

Tue 2019-01-15 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tonbridge to Pluckley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:22323:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:40
Tonbridge23:2123:22
Paddock Wood23:2823:29
Marden23:3423:34
Staplehurst23:3823:38
Headcorn23:4423:44
Pluckley23:5023:50
Dover Priory00:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:53300:22RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
Tonbridge23:5223:53
Paddock Wood00:0100:01
Marden00:0600:06
Staplehurst00:0900:09
Headcorn00:1500:15
Pluckley00:2200:22
Ramsgate01:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 16th January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:22300:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge05:22305:50RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge05:22
Paddock Wood05:2905:29
Marden05:3405:34
Staplehurst05:3805:38
Headcorn05:4405:44
Pluckley05:5005:50
Ramsgate06:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:22306:50RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
Tonbridge06:1806:22
Paddock Wood06:2806:29
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3806:38
Headcorn06:4406:44
Pluckley06:5006:50
Ramsgate08:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:17307:45RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:32
Tonbridge07:1607:17
Paddock Wood07:2307:24
Marden07:2907:29
Staplehurst07:3307:33
Headcorn07:3907:39
Pluckley07:4507:45
Ramsgate08:45
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:51308:19RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5707:57
Marden08:0308:03
Staplehurst08:0608:07
Headcorn08:1208:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ramsgate09:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:22308:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:37
Tonbridge08:2108:22
Paddock Wood08:2808:29
Marden08:3408:34
Staplehurst08:3808:38
Headcorn08:4408:44
Pluckley08:5008:50
Dover Priory09:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Pluckley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..