desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tonbridge to Pluckley

Wed 2018-11-14 12:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tonbridge to Pluckley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:22313:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:40
Tonbridge13:2113:22
Paddock Wood13:2813:29
Marden13:3413:34
Staplehurst13:3813:38
Headcorn13:4413:44
Pluckley13:5013:50
Dover Priory14:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:52314:20RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:10
Tonbridge13:5113:52
Paddock Wood13:5813:59
Marden14:0414:04
Staplehurst14:0814:08
Headcorn14:1414:14
Pluckley14:2014:20
Ramsgate15:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:22314:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
Tonbridge14:2114:22
Paddock Wood14:2814:29
Marden14:3414:34
Staplehurst14:3814:38
Headcorn14:4414:44
Pluckley14:5014:50
Dover Priory15:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:52315:20RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
Tonbridge14:5114:52
Paddock Wood14:5814:59
Marden15:0415:04
Staplehurst15:0815:08
Headcorn15:1415:14
Pluckley15:2015:20
Ramsgate16:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:22315:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
Tonbridge15:2115:22
Paddock Wood15:2815:29
Marden15:3415:34
Staplehurst15:3815:38
Headcorn15:4415:44
Pluckley15:5015:50
Dover Priory16:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:52316:20RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
Tonbridge15:5115:52
Paddock Wood15:5815:59
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1416:14
Pluckley16:2016:20
Ramsgate17:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:23316:52Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
Tonbridge16:2216:23
Paddock Wood16:3016:30
Marden16:3616:36
Staplehurst16:3916:40
Headcorn16:4516:46
Pluckley16:5216:52
Dover Priory17:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:52317:20RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
Tonbridge16:5116:52
Paddock Wood16:5816:59
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0817:08
Headcorn17:1417:14
Pluckley17:2017:20
Ramsgate18:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Pluckley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..