desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tonbridge to Pluckley

Sun 2019-04-21 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tonbridge to Pluckley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
SoutheasternTonbridge21:3823:13Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Tonbridge21:38
Paddock Wood22:0122:01
Marden22:2122:21
Staplehurst22:3622:36
Headcorn22:5322:53
Pluckley23:1323:13
Ashford International23:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternTonbridge22:3800:13Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Tonbridge22:38
Paddock Wood23:0123:01
Marden23:2123:21
Staplehurst23:3623:36
Headcorn23:5323:53
Pluckley00:1300:13
Ashford International00:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternTonbridge23:3801:13Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Tonbridge23:38
Paddock Wood00:0100:01
Marden00:2100:21
Staplehurst00:3600:36
Headcorn00:5300:53
Pluckley01:13
Ashford International01:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd April
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:26300:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:40
Tonbridge00:2400:26
Paddock Wood00:3200:33
Marden00:3800:38
Staplehurst00:4200:42
Headcorn00:4800:48
Pluckley00:54
Ashford International01:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge00:3802:13Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Tonbridge00:38
Paddock Wood01:0101:01
Marden01:2101:21
Staplehurst01:3601:36
Headcorn01:53
Pluckley02:13
Ashford International02:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternTonbridge06:22306:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge06:22
Paddock Wood06:2806:29
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3806:38
Headcorn06:4406:44
Pluckley06:5006:50
Dover Priory07:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:52307:20RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:00
Tonbridge06:4606:52
Paddock Wood06:5806:59
Marden07:0407:04
Staplehurst07:0807:08
Headcorn07:1407:14
Pluckley07:2007:20
Ramsgate08:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge07:22307:50Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge07:22
Paddock Wood07:2807:29
Marden07:3407:34
Staplehurst07:3807:38
Headcorn07:4407:44
Pluckley07:5007:50
Dover Priory08:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:52308:20RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:10
Tonbridge07:5107:52
Paddock Wood07:5807:59
Marden08:0408:04
Staplehurst08:0808:08
Headcorn08:1408:14
Pluckley08:2008:20
Ramsgate09:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Pluckley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..