desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tonbridge to Folkestone West

Mon 2018-07-16 16:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tonbridge to Folkestone West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:23317:20Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
Tonbridge16:2216:23
Paddock Wood16:3016:30
Marden16:3616:36
Staplehurst16:3916:40
Headcorn16:4516:46
Pluckley16:5216:52
Ashford International17:0117:03
Westenhanger17:1117:11
Sandling17:1417:14
Folkestone West17:2017:20
Dover Priory17:34
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:37318:37Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:51
Tonbridge17:3617:37
Paddock Wood17:4317:44
Marden17:4917:50
Staplehurst17:5317:54
Headcorn17:5918:00
Pluckley18:0618:06
Ashford International18:1518:20
Westenhanger18:2918:29
Sandling18:3218:32
Folkestone West18:3718:38
Folkestone Central18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:06319:08RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:23
Tonbridge18:0518:06
Paddock Wood18:1218:13
Marden18:1818:19
Staplehurst18:2218:23
Headcorn18:2818:29
Pluckley18:3518:35
Ashford International18:4518:51
Westenhanger19:0019:00
Sandling19:0319:03
Folkestone West19:0819:09
Ramsgate20:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:25319:23Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:45
Tonbridge18:2418:25
Paddock Wood18:3118:32
Marden18:3718:38
Staplehurst18:4118:42
Headcorn18:4718:48
Pluckley18:5418:54
Ashford International19:0419:06
Westenhanger19:1419:15
Sandling19:1719:18
Folkestone West19:2319:23
Folkestone Central19:28
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:44319:39RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
Tonbridge18:4218:44
Paddock Wood18:5018:51
Marden18:5618:57
Staplehurst19:0019:01
Headcorn19:0619:07
Ashford International19:2019:22
Westenhanger19:3019:31
Sandling19:3319:34
Folkestone West19:3919:40
Ramsgate20:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:10320:09Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:31
Tonbridge19:0819:10
Paddock Wood19:1619:17
Marden19:2219:23
Staplehurst19:2619:27
Headcorn19:3219:33
Pluckley19:3919:39
Ashford International19:5019:52
Westenhanger20:0020:01
Sandling20:0320:04
Folkestone West20:0920:09
Dover Priory20:27
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:22321:21Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:40
Tonbridge20:2120:22
Paddock Wood20:2820:29
Marden20:3420:34
Staplehurst20:3820:38
Headcorn20:4420:44
Pluckley20:5020:50
Ashford International20:5921:05
Westenhanger21:1321:13
Sandling21:1621:16
Folkestone West21:2121:21
Dover Priory21:37
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:22322:21Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:40
Tonbridge21:2121:22
Paddock Wood21:2821:29
Marden21:3421:34
Staplehurst21:3821:38
Headcorn21:4421:44
Pluckley21:5021:50
Ashford International22:0022:04
Westenhanger22:1222:12
Sandling22:1522:15
Folkestone West22:2122:21
Dover Priory22:35
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..