desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Templecombe to Andover

Sun 2021-10-24 23:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Templecombe to Andover
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West TrainsYeovil Junction05:2506:231London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:11
Templecombe05:2505:25
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33
Tisbury05:4305:44
Salisbury05:5906:04
Grateley06:1606:16
Andover06:2306:24
London Waterloo07:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill06:0407:041London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41
Templecombe06:0406:04
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12
Tisbury06:2206:24
Salisbury06:3906:45
Grateley06:5706:57
Andover07:0407:05
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids06:3407:341London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:15
Grateley07:2707:27
Andover07:3407:35
London Waterloo08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsHoniton07:0708:041BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Honiton06:20
Templecombe07:0707:07
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15
Tisbury07:2507:26
Salisbury07:4007:45
Grateley07:5707:57
Andover08:0408:05
Basingstoke08:28
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen Mill07:3408:341London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11
Templecombe07:3407:34
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4107:42
Tisbury07:5207:52
Salisbury08:0608:15
Grateley08:2708:27
Andover08:3408:35
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids08:0409:051BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:40
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Tisbury08:2208:22
Salisbury08:3708:47
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06
Basingstoke09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids08:4309:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Templecombe08:4308:43
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51
Tisbury09:0109:01
Salisbury09:1609:21
Andover09:3709:38
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids09:4310:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Templecombe09:4309:43
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51
Tisbury10:0110:01
Salisbury10:1610:21
Andover10:3710:38
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Templecombe timetables
None
Other Andover timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..