desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tilbury Town to Barking

Sun 2019-05-19 12:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tilbury Town to Barking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
c2cShoeburyness12:2512:525London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:43
Tilbury Town12:2512:25
Grays12:2812:30
Chafford Hundred12:3312:33
Ockendon12:3712:37
Upminster12:4412:44
Barking12:5212:53
London Fenchurch Street13:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:5513:225London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:13
Tilbury Town12:5512:55
Grays12:5813:00
Chafford Hundred13:0313:03
Ockendon13:0713:07
Upminster13:1413:14
Barking13:2213:23
London Fenchurch Street13:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness13:2513:525London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:43
Tilbury Town13:2513:25
Grays13:2813:30
Chafford Hundred13:3313:33
Ockendon13:3713:37
Upminster13:4413:44
Barking13:5213:53
London Fenchurch Street14:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness13:5514:225London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness13:13
Tilbury Town13:5513:55
Grays13:5814:00
Chafford Hundred14:0314:03
Ockendon14:0714:07
Upminster14:1414:14
Barking14:2214:23
London Fenchurch Street14:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness14:2514:525London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness13:43
Tilbury Town14:2514:25
Grays14:2814:30
Chafford Hundred14:3314:33
Ockendon14:3714:37
Upminster14:4414:44
Barking14:5214:53
London Fenchurch Street15:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness14:5515:225London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness14:13
Tilbury Town14:5514:55
Grays14:5815:00
Chafford Hundred15:0315:03
Ockendon15:0715:07
Upminster15:1415:14
Barking15:2215:23
London Fenchurch Street15:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness15:2515:525London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness14:43
Tilbury Town15:2515:25
Grays15:2815:30
Chafford Hundred15:3315:33
Ockendon15:3715:37
Upminster15:4415:44
Barking15:5215:53
London Fenchurch Street16:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness15:5516:225London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness15:13
Tilbury Town15:5515:55
Grays15:5816:00
Chafford Hundred16:0316:03
Ockendon16:0716:07
Upminster16:1416:14
Barking16:2216:23
London Fenchurch Street16:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..