desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thurso to Dingwall

Wed 2020-02-19 21:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thurso to Dingwall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th February
ScotRailWick06:50110:002InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick06:18
Thurso06:4606:50
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03
Forsinard07:2707:27
Kildonan07:4507:45
Helmsdale07:5908:00
Brora08:1508:16
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07
Tain09:2309:23
Fearn09:2909:29
Invergordon09:4209:42
Alness09:4809:48
Dingwall10:0010:01
Inverness10:35
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick08:34111:502InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick08:02
Thurso08:3008:34
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47
Scotscalder08:5208:52
Altnabreac09:0209:02
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16
Invergordon11:2811:31
Alness11:3611:36
Dingwall11:5011:53
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick13:06116:252InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Thurso13:0213:06
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19
Scotscalder13:2413:24
Altnabreac13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5514:55
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53
Invergordon16:0516:06
Alness16:1116:11
Dingwall16:2516:26
Inverness17:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick16:32119:402InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Thurso16:2816:32
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45
Scotscalder16:5016:50
Altnabreac17:0017:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25
Dingwall19:4019:41
Inverness20:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Thurso timetables
None
Other Dingwall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..