desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thornliebank to East Kilbride

Tue 2020-09-22 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thornliebank to East Kilbride
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:2914:49East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:17
Thornliebank14:2914:29
Giffnock14:3214:33
Clarkston14:3614:37
Busby14:4014:40
Hairmyres14:4514:46
East Kilbride14:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:5915:20East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:47
Thornliebank14:5914:59
Giffnock15:0215:03
Clarkston15:0615:07
Busby15:1015:10
Thorntonhall15:1315:13
Hairmyres15:1615:17
East Kilbride15:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:2915:49East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:17
Thornliebank15:2915:29
Giffnock15:3215:33
Clarkston15:3615:37
Busby15:4015:40
Hairmyres15:4515:46
East Kilbride15:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:5916:20East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:47
Thornliebank15:5915:59
Giffnock16:0216:03
Clarkston16:0616:07
Busby16:1016:10
Thorntonhall16:1316:13
Hairmyres16:1616:17
East Kilbride16:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:2916:50East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:17
Thornliebank16:2916:29
Giffnock16:3216:33
Clarkston16:3616:37
Busby16:4016:40
Thorntonhall16:4316:43
Hairmyres16:4616:47
East Kilbride16:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:5917:20East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:47
Thornliebank16:5916:59
Giffnock17:0217:03
Clarkston17:0617:07
Busby17:1017:10
Thorntonhall17:1317:13
Hairmyres17:1617:17
East Kilbride17:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1317:33East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Thornliebank17:1317:13
Giffnock17:1617:16
Clarkston17:2017:20
Busby17:2317:23
Hairmyres17:2917:29
East Kilbride17:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:4518:05East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:33
Thornliebank17:4517:45
Giffnock17:4817:48
Clarkston17:5217:52
Busby17:5517:55
Hairmyres18:0118:01
East Kilbride18:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Thornliebank timetables
None
Other East Kilbride timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..