desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatcham to Reading

Thu 2018-09-20 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thatcham to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western RailwayNewbury13:3814:031ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury13:31
Thatcham13:3813:38
Midgham13:4313:43
Aldermaston13:4613:46
Theale13:5113:51
Reading West13:5913:59
Reading14:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBedwyn13:5714:1415London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedwyn13:35
Thatcham13:5713:57
Theale14:0514:05
Reading14:1414:15
London Paddington14:51
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayNewbury14:1914:451ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury14:12
Thatcham14:1914:19
Midgham14:2414:24
Aldermaston14:2714:27
Theale14:3214:32
Reading West14:3914:39
Reading14:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBedwyn15:0215:1911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedwyn14:40
Thatcham15:0215:02
Theale15:1015:10
Reading15:1915:22
London Paddington15:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayNewbury15:1915:441ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury15:12
Thatcham15:1915:19
Midgham15:2415:24
Aldermaston15:2715:27
Theale15:3215:32
Reading West15:4015:40
Reading15:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBedwyn15:5516:1211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedwyn15:33
Thatcham15:5515:55
Theale16:0316:03
Reading16:1216:22
London Paddington16:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayNewbury16:0216:261ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury15:55
Thatcham16:0216:02
Midgham16:0716:07
Aldermaston16:1016:10
Theale16:1516:15
Reading West16:2216:22
Reading16:26
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayNewbury16:5317:1011London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Newbury16:48
Thatcham16:5316:53
Theale17:0117:01
Reading17:1017:14
London Paddington17:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Thatcham and Reading stations
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Thatcham timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..