desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatcham to Reading

Fri 2018-04-27 01:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thatcham to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great Western RailwayNewbury05:3706:011ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury05:30
Thatcham05:3705:37
Midgham05:4205:42
Aldermaston05:4505:45
Theale05:5005:50
Reading West05:5705:57
Reading06:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBedwyn06:0406:2211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedwyn05:42
Thatcham06:0406:04
Theale06:1206:12
Reading West06:1906:19
Reading06:2206:24
London Paddington07:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayNewbury06:1306:3511London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury06:09
Thatcham06:1306:13
Theale06:2306:24
Reading West06:3106:31
Reading06:3506:35
London Paddington07:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBedwyn06:3707:001ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedwyn06:12
Thatcham06:3706:37
Midgham06:4106:41
Aldermaston06:4506:45
Theale06:5006:50
Reading West06:5706:57
Reading07:00
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:5807:1811London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:15
Thatcham06:5706:58
Theale07:0607:08
Reading07:1807:19
London Paddington07:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewbury07:0307:271ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newbury06:56
Thatcham07:0307:03
Midgham07:0807:08
Aldermaston07:1107:11
Theale07:1607:16
Reading West07:2307:23
Reading07:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayFrome07:1407:3711London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Frome06:05
Thatcham07:1307:14
Theale07:2207:24
Reading West07:3207:33
Reading07:3707:40
London Paddington08:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBedwyn07:3007:5313ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedwyn07:05
Thatcham07:3007:30
Midgham07:3407:34
Aldermaston07:3807:38
Theale07:4307:43
Reading West07:5007:50
Reading07:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Thatcham and Reading stations
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Thatcham timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us