desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatcham to Frome

Thu 2018-09-20 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thatcham to Frome
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:5819:02FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:07
Thatcham17:5717:58
Newbury18:0418:05
Kintbury18:1218:13
Hungerford18:1818:20
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Westbury18:5218:53
Frome19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:5720:07FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:07
Thatcham18:5618:57
Newbury19:0319:04
Kintbury19:1119:12
Hungerford19:1719:19
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Pewsey19:3619:37
Westbury19:5519:58
Frome20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:5819:02FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:07
Thatcham17:5717:58
Newbury18:0418:05
Kintbury18:1218:13
Hungerford18:1818:20
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Westbury18:5218:53
Frome19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:5720:07FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:07
Thatcham18:5618:57
Newbury19:0319:04
Kintbury19:1119:12
Hungerford19:1719:19
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Pewsey19:3619:37
Westbury19:5519:58
Frome20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Frome timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..