desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatcham to Bedwyn

Tue 2018-03-20 16:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thatcham to Bedwyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:0116:291BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:06
Thatcham16:0116:01
Newbury16:0716:11
Kintbury16:1716:17
Hungerford16:2216:22
Bedwyn16:29
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:5817:231BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:07
Thatcham16:5816:58
Newbury17:0417:04
Kintbury17:1117:11
Hungerford17:1517:15
Bedwyn17:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading17:0817:431BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:49
Thatcham17:0817:08
Newbury17:1417:25
Kintbury17:3117:31
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:5818:261FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:07
Thatcham17:5717:58
Newbury18:0418:05
Kintbury18:1218:13
Hungerford18:1818:20
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Frome19:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:5719:251FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:07
Thatcham18:5618:57
Newbury19:0319:04
Kintbury19:1119:12
Hungerford19:1719:19
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Frome20:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:0220:281BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:06
Thatcham20:0220:02
Newbury Racecourse20:0720:07
Newbury20:0920:10
Kintbury20:1620:16
Hungerford20:2120:21
Bedwyn20:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading20:3321:101BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading20:07
Thatcham20:3320:33
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37
Newbury20:4020:52
Kintbury20:5820:58
Hungerford21:0321:03
Bedwyn21:10
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayReading22:2922:551BedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading22:07
Thatcham22:2922:29
Newbury Racecourse22:3422:34
Newbury22:3622:37
Kintbury22:4322:43
Hungerford22:4822:48
Bedwyn22:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us