desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Theobalds Grove to Silver Street

Sat 2019-03-23 04:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Theobalds Grove to Silver Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
London OvergroundCheshunt05:1905:30London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19
Turkey Street05:2105:21
Southbury05:2405:24
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
London Liverpool Street05:58
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:0406:15London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Theobalds Grove06:0406:04
Turkey Street06:0606:06
Southbury06:0906:09
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
London Liverpool Street06:43
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:3406:45London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:31
Theobalds Grove06:3406:34
Turkey Street06:3606:36
Southbury06:3906:39
Edmonton Green06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
London Liverpool Street07:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt07:0407:15London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:01
Theobalds Grove07:0407:04
Turkey Street07:0607:06
Southbury07:0907:09
Edmonton Green07:1307:13
Silver Street07:1507:15
London Liverpool Street07:43
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt07:3407:45London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt07:31
Theobalds Grove07:3407:34
Turkey Street07:3607:36
Southbury07:3907:39
Edmonton Green07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45
London Liverpool Street08:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt08:0408:15London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt08:01
Theobalds Grove08:0408:04
Turkey Street08:0608:06
Southbury08:0908:09
Edmonton Green08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15
London Liverpool Street08:43
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt08:3408:45London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt08:31
Theobalds Grove08:3408:34
Turkey Street08:3608:36
Southbury08:3908:39
Edmonton Green08:4308:43
Silver Street08:4508:45
London Liverpool Street09:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt09:0409:15London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt09:01
Theobalds Grove09:0409:04
Turkey Street09:0609:06
Southbury09:0909:09
Edmonton Green09:1309:13
Silver Street09:1509:15
London Liverpool Street09:43
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Theobalds Grove and Silver Street stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Other Silver Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..