desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Theobalds Grove to Hackney Downs

Thu 2019-06-27 09:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Theobalds Grove to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
London OvergroundCheshunt10:0410:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt10:01
Theobalds Grove10:0410:04
Turkey Street10:0610:06
Southbury10:0910:09
Edmonton Green10:1310:13
Silver Street10:1510:15
White Hart Lane10:1710:17
Bruce Grove10:1910:19
Seven Sisters10:2110:21
Stamford Hill10:2310:23
Stoke Newington10:2510:25
Rectory Road10:2710:27
Hackney Downs10:3010:30
London Liverpool Street10:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt10:3411:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt10:31
Theobalds Grove10:3410:34
Turkey Street10:3610:36
Southbury10:3910:39
Edmonton Green10:4310:43
Silver Street10:4510:45
White Hart Lane10:4710:47
Bruce Grove10:4910:49
Seven Sisters10:5110:51
Stamford Hill10:5310:53
Stoke Newington10:5510:55
Rectory Road10:5710:57
Hackney Downs11:0011:00
London Liverpool Street11:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt11:0411:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt11:01
Theobalds Grove11:0411:04
Turkey Street11:0611:06
Southbury11:0911:09
Edmonton Green11:1311:13
Silver Street11:1511:15
White Hart Lane11:1711:17
Bruce Grove11:1911:19
Seven Sisters11:2111:21
Stamford Hill11:2311:23
Stoke Newington11:2511:25
Rectory Road11:2711:27
Hackney Downs11:3011:30
London Liverpool Street11:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt11:3412:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt11:31
Theobalds Grove11:3411:34
Turkey Street11:3611:36
Southbury11:3911:39
Edmonton Green11:4311:43
Silver Street11:4511:45
White Hart Lane11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
Seven Sisters11:5111:51
Stamford Hill11:5311:53
Stoke Newington11:5511:55
Rectory Road11:5711:57
Hackney Downs12:0012:00
London Liverpool Street12:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt12:0412:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt12:01
Theobalds Grove12:0412:04
Turkey Street12:0612:06
Southbury12:0912:09
Edmonton Green12:1312:13
Silver Street12:1512:15
White Hart Lane12:1712:17
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
Seven Sisters12:2112:21
Stamford Hill12:2312:23
Stoke Newington12:2512:25
Rectory Road12:2712:27
Hackney Downs12:3012:30
London Liverpool Street12:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt12:3413:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt12:31
Theobalds Grove12:3412:34
Turkey Street12:3612:36
Southbury12:3912:39
Edmonton Green12:4312:43
Silver Street12:4512:45
White Hart Lane12:4712:47
Bruce Grove12:4912:49
Seven Sisters12:5112:51
Stamford Hill12:5312:53
Stoke Newington12:5512:55
Rectory Road12:5712:57
Hackney Downs13:0013:00
London Liverpool Street13:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt13:0413:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt13:01
Theobalds Grove13:0413:04
Turkey Street13:0613:06
Southbury13:0913:09
Edmonton Green13:1313:13
Silver Street13:1513:15
White Hart Lane13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
Seven Sisters13:2113:21
Stamford Hill13:2313:23
Stoke Newington13:2513:25
Rectory Road13:2713:27
Hackney Downs13:3013:30
London Liverpool Street13:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt13:3414:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt13:31
Theobalds Grove13:3413:34
Turkey Street13:3613:36
Southbury13:3913:39
Edmonton Green13:4313:43
Silver Street13:4513:45
White Hart Lane13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
Seven Sisters13:5113:51
Stamford Hill13:5313:53
Stoke Newington13:5513:55
Rectory Road13:5713:57
Hackney Downs14:0014:00
London Liverpool Street14:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Theobalds Grove and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Other Hackney Downs timetables
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..