desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Theobalds Grove to Hackney Downs

Mon 2018-12-10 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Theobalds Grove to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London OvergroundCheshunt14:0414:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt14:01
Theobalds Grove14:0414:04
Turkey Street14:0614:06
Southbury14:0914:09
Edmonton Green14:1314:13
Silver Street14:1514:15
White Hart Lane14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
Seven Sisters14:2114:21
Stamford Hill14:2314:23
Stoke Newington14:2514:25
Rectory Road14:2714:27
Hackney Downs14:3014:30
London Liverpool Street14:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt14:3415:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt14:31
Theobalds Grove14:3414:34
Turkey Street14:3614:36
Southbury14:3914:39
Edmonton Green14:4314:43
Silver Street14:4514:45
White Hart Lane14:4714:47
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
Seven Sisters14:5114:51
Stamford Hill14:5314:53
Stoke Newington14:5514:55
Rectory Road14:5714:57
Hackney Downs15:0015:00
London Liverpool Street15:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:0415:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:01
Theobalds Grove15:0415:04
Turkey Street15:0615:06
Southbury15:0915:09
Edmonton Green15:1315:13
Silver Street15:1515:15
White Hart Lane15:1715:17
Bruce Grove15:1915:19
Seven Sisters15:2115:21
Stamford Hill15:2315:23
Stoke Newington15:2515:25
Rectory Road15:2715:27
Hackney Downs15:3015:30
London Liverpool Street15:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt15:3415:593London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt15:31
Theobalds Grove15:3415:34
Turkey Street15:3515:36
Southbury15:3915:39
Edmonton Green15:4315:43
Silver Street15:4515:45
White Hart Lane15:4715:47
Bruce Grove15:4915:49
Seven Sisters15:5015:51
Stamford Hill15:5315:53
Stoke Newington15:5515:55
Rectory Road15:5615:56
Hackney Downs15:5915:59
London Liverpool Street16:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt16:0416:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:01
Theobalds Grove16:0416:04
Turkey Street16:0616:06
Southbury16:0916:09
Edmonton Green16:1316:13
Silver Street16:1516:15
White Hart Lane16:1716:17
Bruce Grove16:1916:19
Seven Sisters16:2116:21
Stamford Hill16:2316:23
Stoke Newington16:2516:25
Rectory Road16:2716:27
Hackney Downs16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street16:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt16:3417:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt16:31
Theobalds Grove16:3416:34
Turkey Street16:3616:36
Southbury16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4316:43
Silver Street16:4516:45
White Hart Lane16:4716:47
Bruce Grove16:4916:49
Seven Sisters16:5116:51
Stamford Hill16:5316:53
Stoke Newington16:5516:55
Rectory Road16:5716:57
Hackney Downs17:0017:00
London Liverpool Street17:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt17:0917:333London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt17:06
Theobalds Grove17:0917:09
Turkey Street17:1117:11
Southbury17:1417:14
Edmonton Green17:1817:18
Silver Street17:2017:20
White Hart Lane17:2217:22
Bruce Grove17:2417:24
Seven Sisters17:2617:27
Stoke Newington17:3017:30
Hackney Downs17:3317:33
London Liverpool Street17:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt17:4318:043London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cheshunt17:40
Theobalds Grove17:4317:43
Turkey Street17:4517:45
Southbury17:4817:48
Edmonton Green17:5217:52
Seven Sisters17:5817:58
Stoke Newington18:0118:01
Hackney Downs18:0418:04
London Liverpool Street18:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Theobalds Grove and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Theobalds Grove timetables
None
Other Hackney Downs timetables
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..