desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Three Bridges to Chichester

Tue 2021-07-27 19:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Three Bridges to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
SouthernLondon Victoria19:45320:372Portsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:05
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Crawley19:4819:49
Horsham19:5720:01
Barnham20:2820:29
Chichester20:3720:37
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
Bognor Regis20:50
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:15321:102Southampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:35
Three Bridges20:1420:15
Crawley20:1820:19
Horsham20:2720:31
Barnham20:5821:03
Chichester21:1021:11
Southampton Central22:15
Bognor Regis21:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:44321:372Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:05
Three Bridges20:4420:44
Crawley20:4820:48
Horsham20:5721:01
Barnham21:2821:29
Chichester21:3721:37
Portsmouth Harbour22:07
Bognor Regis21:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:14322:062Southampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:35
Three Bridges21:1421:14
Crawley21:1821:18
Horsham21:2721:31
Barnham21:5821:59
Chichester22:0622:07
Southampton Central23:07
Bognor Regis22:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:44322:412Portsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:05
Three Bridges21:4421:44
Crawley21:4821:48
Horsham21:5722:01
Barnham22:3322:33
Chichester22:4122:41
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
Bognor Regis22:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:14323:152Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:35
Three Bridges22:1422:14
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2722:28
Christs Hospital22:3222:32
Billingshurst22:3822:38
Pulborough22:4522:45
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55
Ford23:0223:02
Barnham23:0623:07
Chichester23:1523:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:44323:482ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:05
Three Bridges22:4422:44
Crawley22:4822:48
Horsham22:5722:58
Christs Hospital23:0223:02
Billingshurst23:0823:08
Pulborough23:1523:15
Amberley23:2123:21
Arundel23:2523:25
Ford23:3223:32
Barnham23:3723:41
Chichester23:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:19300:172ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:35
Three Bridges23:1823:19
Crawley23:2223:23
Horsham23:3123:32
Christs Hospital23:3623:36
Billingshurst23:4223:42
Pulborough23:4823:48
Amberley23:5423:54
Arundel23:5923:59
Ford00:0500:05
Barnham00:0900:10
Chichester00:17
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Other Chichester timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..