hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Yatton

Tue 2017-09-26 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Yatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayTaunton05:12505:58Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:02506:49Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Cardiff Central08:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:33507:22Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Taunton06:3206:33
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09
Weston Milton07:1207:12
Worle07:1607:16
Yatton07:2207:22
Bristol Parkway08:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:55407:38London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Taunton06:4006:55
Bridgwater07:0407:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:14
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
London Paddington09:42
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:35408:22Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1608:16
Yatton08:2208:22
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:36409:23Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1709:18
Yatton09:2309:24
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:05509:39London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:40
Taunton09:0409:05
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29
Yatton09:3909:40
London Paddington11:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:38310:22Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Bristol Parkway11:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Yatton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us