desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Yatton

Mon 2018-12-17 10:25

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Yatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:04311:50Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38
Worle11:4411:44
Yatton11:5011:50
Cardiff Central13:22
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton12:04312:52Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton12:04
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41
Worle12:4612:46
Yatton12:5212:52
Cardiff Central14:13
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton13:08313:53Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:08
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41
Worle13:4713:48
Yatton13:5313:54
Cardiff Central15:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:11414:57Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:53
Taunton14:1014:11
Bridgwater14:2314:23
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45
Worle14:5114:51
Yatton14:5714:57
Cardiff Central16:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton14:57615:55Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton14:57
Bridgwater15:0815:09
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:44
Worle15:4915:50
Yatton15:5515:56
Cardiff Central17:27
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton16:08316:52Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:08
Bridgwater16:1916:20
Highbridge & Burnham16:2716:28
Weston-super-Mare16:3816:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4616:46
Yatton16:5216:52
Cardiff Central18:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:06317:52Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Cardiff Central19:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:08218:53Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:20
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40
Weston Milton18:4318:43
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Cardiff Central20:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to YATArrivalsYAT to TAU
Yatton (YAT)
DeparturesYAT to TAUArrivalsTAU to YAT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationYatton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Yatton stations
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Yatton timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..