desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Torre

Thu 2018-12-13 04:26

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Torre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:01211:091PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Taunton10:0110:01
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44
Dawlish10:4710:48
Teignmouth10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0011:01
Torre11:0911:10
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:43221:061PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:33
Taunton19:4119:43
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3120:32
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4220:43
Teignmouth20:4820:50
Newton Abbot20:5620:58
Torre21:0621:08
Paignton21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 14th December
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:01211:091PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Taunton10:0110:01
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44
Dawlish10:4710:48
Teignmouth10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0011:01
Torre11:0911:10
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:43221:061PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:33
Taunton19:4119:43
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3120:32
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4220:43
Teignmouth20:4820:50
Newton Abbot20:5620:58
Torre21:0621:08
Paignton21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to TRRArrivalsTRR to TAU
Torre (TRR)
DeparturesTRR to TAUArrivalsTAU to TRR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationTorre Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Torre stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Torre timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..