desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Totnes

Sun 2018-09-23 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:55215:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Taunton14:5414:55
Exeter St Davids15:1815:21
Newton Abbot15:4115:42
Totnes15:5415:54
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:58216:581PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:57
Taunton15:5815:58
Exeter St Davids16:2316:25
Newton Abbot16:4516:45
Totnes16:5816:59
Plymouth17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:50217:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Taunton16:4816:50
Tiverton Parkway17:0217:03
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20
Newton Abbot17:4017:41
Totnes17:5417:55
Penzance20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:50219:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:57
Taunton18:4818:50
Tiverton Parkway19:0219:03
Exeter St Davids19:1819:20
Newton Abbot19:3819:39
Totnes19:5219:53
Penzance22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:03221:041PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Taunton20:0120:03
Tiverton Parkway20:1620:16
Exeter St Davids20:3020:31
Newton Abbot20:5220:53
Totnes21:0421:06
Penzance23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:52322:011PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:57
Taunton20:5120:52
Tiverton Parkway21:0621:06
Exeter St Davids21:2121:22
Dawlish21:3421:35
Teignmouth21:4021:41
Newton Abbot21:4821:48
Totnes22:0122:02
Plymouth22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:06323:101PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:57
Taunton22:0422:06
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:19
Exeter St Davids22:3522:36
Newton Abbot22:5722:57
Totnes23:1023:10
Plymouth23:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:20207:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Taunton and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..